Login or register  
TV

Andi Osho

Mostly Credited As: Andi Osho
Birth Name: Yewande Osho
Date Of Birth: January 27, 1973 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plaistow, London, England
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Andi Osho



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Comedy Fest Live (2010)As: Herself (Host 2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Guy Pearce, Andi Osho 10x134: (Aug/04/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Finding Carter (2014) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jul/08/2014) As Susan Sherman 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Charles Dance, Laurence Llewelyn-Bowen, Andi Osho 14x07: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Andi Osho, Lucius, La Luz 13x18: (Feb/26/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Live At The Apollo (2004) 
  Adam Hills, Andi Osho, Terry Alderton 09x04: (Dec/20/2013) As Herself 
  Alan Carr, Andi Osho, Patrick Kielty 07x03: (Nov/25/2011) As Herself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  David Spade | Neal Brennan | Andi Osho 01x15: (Nov/13/2013) As Herself 

Don't Sit On The Front Row (2012) 
  Jon Richardson, Dave Gorman, Andi Osho 02x05: (Sep/20/2013) As Herself 
  Phill Jupitus, Andi Osho, Ed Byrne 02x03: (Sep/06/2013) As Herself 

John Bishop's Only Joking (2013) 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Mar/15/2013) As Herself 

Pointless Celebrities (2011) 
  Comic Relief Special (Mar/02/2013) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Text Santa Special 08x07: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself 

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Herself (All Star Family Fortunes Contestant - Jo's Team), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  October 3, 2012 13x193: (Oct/03/2012) As Herself 
  February 28, 2011 12x36: (Feb/28/2011) As Herself 

Mock The Week (2005) 
  Andi Osho, Alun Cochrane, Stewart Francis 11x07: (Sep/06/2012) As Herself 
  Milton Jones, Andi Osho, Miles Jupp 10x12: (Oct/13/2011) As Herself 
  Jack Whitehall, Chris Addison, Andi Osho, Carl Donnelly 09x10: (Sep/30/2010) As Herself 
  Chris Addison, Milton Jones, Andi Osho 09x07: (Sep/09/2010) As Herself 

Holby City (1999) 
  Stepping Up to the Plate 14x38: (Jul/03/2012) As Barbara Alcock 
  Long Way Down 14x37: (Jun/26/2012) As Barbara Alcock 
  Unsafe Haven - Part Two 14x36: (Jun/19/2012) As Barbara Alcock 

A Short History of Everything Else (2012) 
  Robin Ince, Andi Osho 01x03: (Jun/27/2012) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 18, 2012 24x195: (Jun/18/2012) As Herself 

Dara O'Briain: School of Hard Sums (2012) 
  Andi Osho 01x08: (Jun/04/2012) As Herself 
  Andi Osho 01x04: (May/07/2012) As Herself 

Channel 4's Comedy Gala (2010) 
  Comedy Gala 2012 01x03: (May/20/2012) As Herself 
  Comedy Gala 2011 01x02: (Jun/10/2011) As Herself 

Live With... (2012) 
  May 18, 2012 01x30: (May/18/2012) As Herself 

Morgan Spurlock's New Britannia (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/16/2012) As Herself 

Alexander Armstrong's Big Ask (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/13/2012) As Herself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  January 18, 2012 01x127: (Jan/18/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 9, Episode 5 09x05: (Jan/02/2012) As Herself 

Ask Rhod Gilbert (2010) 
  Germaine Greer, Larry Lamb, Andi Osho 02x07: (Nov/02/2011) As Herself 
  Nick Hewer, Christian O'Connell, Jenny Eclair 02x06: (Oct/26/2011) As Herself 

Let's Dance for Comic Relief (2009) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Feb/26/2011) As Herself 

Comedy Rocks with Jason Manford (2010) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Feb/04/2011) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Robert Webb, Andi Osho, Example, Cee Lo Green, Chris Packham, 24x11: (Dec/30/2010) As Herself 

Michael McIntyre's Comedy Roadshow (2009) 
  Leeds 02x06: (Oct/23/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Big Mouth (2004) 
  Series 13, Show 14 13x14: (Sep/03/2010) As Herself 

Comedy Fest Live (2010) 
  2010 Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/02/2010) As Herself 

Big Brother's Little Brother (2001) 
  Series 17, Episode 22 17x22: (Jul/04/2010) As Herself 

The Blame Game (2005) 
  Series 5, Episode 4 05x04: (Jun/11/2010) As Herself 

Casualty (1986) 
  Out of the Past 20x24: (Feb/11/2006) As Lin Colvin 

Doctors (2000) 
  In Custody 07x05: (Apr/22/2005) As Adeola Brooker 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  In Sight Of The Lord (2) 04x02: (Jul/12/2004) As Policewoman 
  In Sight Of The Lord (1) 04x01: (Jul/11/2004) As Policewoman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andi Osho Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..