Login or register  
TV

Marcus Brown

Mostly Credited As: Marcus Brown
Birth Name: Marcus Marcelus Brown
Date Of Birth: September 01, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Rockford, Illinois
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Marcus Brown



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Glee (2009) 
  Old Dog, New Tricks 05x19: (May/06/2014) As Ben 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  It Was a Very Good Year 13x04: (Oct/24/2012) As Stage Manager 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Summertime 02x01: (Jan/08/2012) As Pub Patron 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Change of Heart 03x13: (Sep/25/2011) As A.D.A. Paul Saginaw 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Don't Hate the Player 02x05: (Aug/08/2011) As Clark Jacobs, [Co-Guest Stars]

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  Run, Dr. Lola Spratt, Run 03x01: (Jun/02/2011) As LA Laker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) 
  Two of a Kind 01x01: (Feb/16/2011) As Dion Cross 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  See No Evil 09x03: (Oct/17/2010) As Corrections Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Modern Family (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/23/2009) As Security guard, [Co-Guest Stars]

NCIS (2003) 
  Truth or Consequences 07x01: (Sep/22/2009) As Navy Petty Officer Dominic Dimarco 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Grace 02x02: (Oct/21/2008) As Angry Fan, [Co-Guest Stars]

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  High Priced Spread 01x06: (Jul/06/2008) As Scott Worley 

ER (1994) 
  Blackout 14x07: (Nov/08/2007) As Mr. Birk 

McBride (2005) 
  Semper Fi 01x08: (Jan/20/2007) As Tevin Moore 

The Game (2006) 
  Rift and Separate 01x06: (Nov/06/2006) As Kenya 
  Gifted 01x03: (Oct/16/2006) As Kenya 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Garbage Strike 05x02: (Jul/14/2006) As Delivery Man 

In Justice (2006) 
  Pilot 01x02: (Jan/06/2006) As Dan Wainwright 

South of Nowhere (2005) 
  Secret Truths 01x01: (Nov/04/2005) As Dallas 

Committed (US) (2005) 
  The Snow Episode 01x08: (Feb/08/2005) As Mugger 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Bale Out 12x11: (Dec/14/2004) As Byron 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George Searches For A Needle In A Haight-Stack 04x01: (Sep/28/2004) As Bouncer 

Miss Match (2003) 
  Jive Turkey 01x07: (Nov/14/2003) As T-Rex 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  17 in 6 02x03: (Oct/18/2003) As Ronald Coleman 

The District (2000) 
  Back in the Saddle 03x15: (Feb/15/2003) As Gangbanger # 1 

24 (2001) 
  2:00 A.M.-3:00 A.M. 01x03: (Nov/20/2001) As Teenager #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marcus Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..