Login or register  
TV

Robin Bach

Mostly Credited As: Robin Bach
Birth Name: Robin Francis Bach
Date Of Birth: December 28, 1947 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Jersey
Date Of Death: August 10, 1991
Cause Of Death: complications from AIDS

Robin Bach



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Simon & Simon and Associates 08x02: (Oct/15/1988) As Mr. Seymour 
  You, Too, Can Be a Detective 07x03: (Dec/17/1987) As Ticket Agent 
  Mrs. Simon & Mrs. Simon 06x10: (Dec/04/1986) As Hotel Clerk 
  Eye of the Beholder 05x20: (Mar/13/1986) As Desk Clerk 

Throb (1986) 
  High Anxiety 01x17: (Feb/21/1987) As Maitre d' 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/1986) As Mark 
  Joshua Peabody Died Here ... Possibly 02x02: (Oct/06/1985) As Ellsworth Buffum 
  Birds of a Feather 01x03: (Oct/14/1984) As Maitre d’ 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Henry Falls in Love (1) 01x15: (Jan/27/1985) As Jeffries 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Here's Adventure, Here's Romance 04x01: (Oct/13/1983) As Survivor 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Positive Thinking 01x12: (Apr/30/1983) As Bob the Director 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Nervous Romance 10x16: (Feb/01/1983) As maitre d' 
  Another Night at Antoine's 09x04: (Oct/27/1981) As waiter 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Friendly Persuasion 07x09: (Dec/15/1981) As Mr. Pennington 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robin Bach Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..