Login or register  
TV

Abbe Lane

Mostly Credited As: Abbe Lane
Birth Name: Abigail Francine Lassman
Date Of Birth: December 14, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Abbe Lane



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Guilt Trip 01x09: (Dec/01/1985) As Enchantress 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Straight Through the Hart 05x02: (Oct/04/1983) As Eleanor Bracken 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Best Friends 01x16: (Feb/07/1979) As Elizabeth Kyle 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Billy Joe Royal, Jeremy Vernon 24x09: (Nov/15/1970) As Herself 
  Johnny Mathis, Stiller and Meara 20x19: (Jan/22/1967) As Herself 
  Brenda Lee, Señor Wences 19x27: (Mar/20/1966) As Herself 
  Cilla Black, Jean-Paul Vignon 18x27: (Apr/04/1965) As Herself 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Mike's Horror-Scope 01x16: (Jan/16/1970) As Beebe Gallini 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Bob Newhart / Abbe Lane / Gordon MacRae 04x10: (Nov/21/1968) As Herself 
  Gene Barry, Eddie Fisher, Abbe Lane 02x28: (Mar/30/1967) As Herself 
  Sid Caesar / Abbe Lane / George Gobel / The Lettermen 01x23: (Mar/03/1966) As Herself 
  Dave Clark Five / Eddie Fisher / Phyllis Diller / Abbe Lane 01x03: (Sep/30/1965) As Herself 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #17 02x03: (Sep/30/1968) As Herself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Abbe Lane 15x30: (Apr/26/1966) As Herself 

F Troop (1965) 
  Spy, Counterspy, Counter Counterspy 01x22: (Feb/15/1966) As Lorelei Duval 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Or No Tomorrow 03x13: (Dec/15/1965) As Tashua Amil 
  Who Killed the Toy Soldier? 02x18: (Jan/20/1965) As Melissa Hammer 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jungle Sketch 15x07: (Nov/06/1964) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Naked City (1958) 
  The Day It Rained Mink 02x15: (Feb/15/1961) As Estelle Reeves 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 31 03x31: (Apr/27/1958) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 23 03x23: (Mar/02/1958) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 16 03x16: (Jan/05/1958) As Herself 
  Season 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Nov/10/1957) As Herself 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Martha Scott, Jack Carson, Harry Belafonte 06x03: (Oct/02/1955) As Herself 
  George Abbott 05x33: (Jul/10/1955) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Abbe Lane Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..