Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Sid Haig


Mostly Credited As: Sid Haig
Birth Name: Sidney Eddie Mosesian
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fresno, California
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Sid Haig




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jason of Star Command (1978)As: Dragos
Episode Cast Credits 

E! Mysteries and Scandals (1998) 
  Lon Chaney, Jr. 03x24: (Aug/14/2000) As Himself 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Hammeroid 02x10: (Nov/26/1987) As Gen. Skull Fracture 

Ohara (1987) 
  Take the Money and Run 02x05: (Nov/14/1987) As Turk 

MacGyver (1985) 
  To Be a Man 01x17: (Mar/05/1986) As Khalil 
  Thief of Budapest 01x03: (Oct/13/1985) As Khan, [Co-Guest Stars]

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Remote Control Man 01x10: (Dec/08/1985) As Thug 

Wildside (1985) 
  Don't Keep the Home Fires Burning 01x04: (Apr/11/1985) As Burnett, [Co-Guest Stars]

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Ship of Spies 02x12: (Jan/07/1985) As Captain Gretz 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Black Day at Bad Rock 01x06: (Feb/22/1983) As Jenko 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Hooker's War 01x04: (Apr/03/1982) As Gang Leader 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur 01x13: (Mar/23/1982) As Samson 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Miz Tisdale on the Lam 04x18: (Jan/29/1982) As Slocum 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Colt's Angels 01x06: (Dec/02/1981) As Biker 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Time of the Hawk (2) 02x02: (Jan/15/1981) As Pratt 
  Time of the Hawk (1) 02x01: (Jan/15/1981) As Pratt 
  Flight of the War Witch (2) 01x24: (Mar/27/1980) As Spirot 
  Flight of the War Witch (1) 01x23: (Mar/27/1980) As Spirot 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Stain of Guilt 06x08: (Jan/14/1981) As Hatch 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  My Late Lover/Sanctuary 04x09: (Jan/03/1981) As Harlen 
  The Homecoming/The Sheik 02x01: (Sep/16/1978) As Hakeem 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Murder, Murder On The Wall 02x01: (Nov/11/1980) As Gunther Maddox 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Diamond in the Rough 02x18: (Jan/18/1978) As Reza 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Blind Terror 04x10: (Jan/04/1978) As ... 

Switch (1975) 
  Round Up the Usual Suspects 01x23: (Mar/23/1976) As Mahmud, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Photo Finish 03x22: (Unaired) As Farmer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Run, Joe, Run (1974) 
  The Hitchhiker 02x08: (Oct/25/1975) As Tolbert 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Smoke Eater 04x16: (Jan/11/1975) As Spike, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Caledonia -- It's Worth a Fortune 01x12: (Dec/06/1974) As B.J. 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  Nuclear Alert 02x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Third Passenger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Cop in the Middle 01x14: (Jan/29/1974) As Dell 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: XW-1 01x14: (Jan/07/1972) As Ward 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  New Faces 01x12: (Dec/11/1971) As Charlie 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Day They Hanged Kid Curry 02x01: (Sep/16/1971) As Griffin 
  Return to Devil's Hole 01x07: (Feb/25/1971) As Merkle 
  Alias Smith and Jones 01x01: (Jan/05/1971) As Outlaw 

Mannix (1967) 
  Deja Vu 04x12: (Dec/12/1970) As Kellaway 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Decoy 05x08: (Nov/07/1970) As Agent #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Choice 04x25: (Mar/22/1970) As Goujon, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Commandante 04x06: (Nov/02/1969) As Major Carlos Martillo, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Doomsday 03x17: (Feb/16/1969) As Marko, [Co-Guest Stars]

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Moonlighting Becomes You 05x14: (Jan/02/1970) As Guard 
  Shock It to Me 04x21: (Mar/01/1969) As Bruce 
  That Old Gang of Mine 03x10: (Dec/02/1967) As Turk 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  MacGraw 15x12: (Dec/08/1969) As Crawford 
  A Man Called "Smith" 15x06: (Oct/27/1969) As Buffalo Hunter 
  Time of the Jackals 14x16: (Jan/13/1969) As Cawkins 
  Stage Stop 12x10: (Nov/26/1966) As Wade Hanson 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and the Great Airport Chase 01x18: (Feb/03/1969) As Enemy Agent 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Scrimshaw Ivory Chart 04x15: (Jan/04/1968) As Typhoon 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Return of the Archons 01x21: (Feb/09/1967) As First Lawgiver, [Co-Guest Stars]

Laredo (1965) 
  Last of the Caesars - Absolutely 02x11: (Dec/06/1966) As Brunning 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  Town Full of Fear 01x13: (Dec/05/1966) As Vega 

Batman (1966) 
  Tut's Case is Shut (2) 02x08: (Sep/29/1966) As Royal Apothecary 
  The Spell of Tut (1) 02x07: (Sep/28/1966) As Royal Apothecary 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and the Monsters 03x18: (Jan/25/1965) As The Mummy 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Case Against Eliot Ness 03x23: (May/10/1962) As Augie the Hood 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sid Haig Quotes

No quotes added for this person