Login or register  
TV

Trevor Nunn

Mostly Credited As: Trevor Nunn
Birth Name: Trevor Robert Nunn
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Ipswich, Suffolk, England

Trevor Nunn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 100 Greatest Musicals (2003)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

My Shakespeare (2014) 
  Sir Trevor Nunn on The Tempest 01x12: (Dec/08/2014) As Himself 

The Elaine Paige Show (2014) 
  Trevor Nunn, Herbert Kretzmer and Scarlett Strallen 01x04: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself 

Arena (UK) (1975) 
  The National Theatre (Part 2: War and Peace) 38x15: (Oct/31/2013) As Himself 

Shakespeare Uncovered (2012) 
  The Tempest 01x04: (Jul/03/2012) As Himself / Presenter 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  April 21, 2011 12x111: (Apr/21/2011) As Himself 

The South Bank Show (1978) 
  Peter Hall (1) 29x10: (Oct/30/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Merchant of Venice 31x01 Oct/08/2001 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Trevor Nunn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..