Login or register  
TV

Jim Lange

Mostly Credited As: Jim Lange
Birth Name: James John Lange
Date Of Birth: August 15, 1932 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Saint Paul, Minnesota
Date Of Death: February 25, 2014
Cause Of Death: heart attack (Mill Valley, California)

Jim Lange



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mina and the Count (1995)As: Count -- [Voice]
Name That Tune (1984) (1984)As: Host
Bullseye (US) (1980)As: Host
Hollywood Connection (1977)As: Host
Give-n-Take (1975)As: Host
Spin Off (1975)As: Host
The New Dating Game (1973)As: Host (1973-1974, 1978-1980)
The Dating Game (1965)As: Host (1965-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Parker Lewis Can't Win 01x26: (May/19/1991) As Host, [Special Guest Stars]

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Remote Control Man 01x10: (Dec/08/1985) As Cameo Appearance 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Dating Game 06x06: (Dec/30/1980) As Himself 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Mother-in-Law of the Year 07x14: (Jan/14/1971) As M.C. 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Lange Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..