Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Samia Ghadie


Mostly Credited As: Samia Ghadie
Sometimes Credited As: Samia Smith

Birth Name: Samia Maxine Ghadie
Date Of Birth: July 13, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Eccles, Salford, Greater Manchester, England
Height: 5' 1" (1.54 m)

Samia Ghadie




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street: A Moving Story (2014)As: Herself
Dancing on Ice (2006)As: Herself (Series 8)
Adam's Family Tree (1997)As: Herself (1997-1998)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Maria Sutherland Connor (2000-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Keep It In The Family (2014) (2014) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Nov/16/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Joe Swash, Melanie Sykes, Les Dennis and Samia Ghadie 12x06: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Little Mix, Verne Troyer and Jason Manford 08x12: (Dec/06/2012) As Maria, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Pamela Anderson, Samia Ghadie, Kerry Katona, Sam Faiers 06x03: (Sep/15/2011) As Herself (as Samia Smith), [Special Guest Stars]

The Chase: Celebrity Special (2011) 
  Samia Ghadie, Alex Brooker, Annabel Giles and Julian Clary 04x04: (Sep/20/2014) As Herself 

Let's Do Lunch...with Gino & Mel (2011) 
  Series 4, Episode 18 04x18: (Aug/06/2014) As Herself 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 11, 2014 01x06: (May/11/2014) As Herself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 2 02x02: (Apr/29/2014) As Herself 

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 6 11x06: (Mar/29/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 25, 2013 25x119: (Feb/25/2013) As Herself 
  January 3, 2013 25x82: (Jan/03/2013) As Herself 
  October 5, 2012 25x25: (Oct/05/2012) As Herself 
  September 15, 2011 24x09: (Sep/15/2011) As Herself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  New Year's Special (2) 30x02: (Jan/08/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 4, 2013 03x83: (Jan/04/2013) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  William Tarmey/Samia Ghadie 08x06: (May/13/2012) As Herself 
  Coronation Street vs. Emmerdale 01x08: (Dec/23/2006) As Herself 

The Big Quiz (2011) 
  Coronation Street v Emmerdale 01x01: (Dec/16/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 65 02x65: (Dec/09/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 243 01x243: (Aug/11/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Christmas Crackers - 5 (Dec/21/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Christmas Crackers - 2 (Dec/18/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 12, Show 43 12x43: (Oct/31/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 6, Show 51 06x51: (Aug/23/2004) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bo' Selecta! (2002) 
  Series 3, Epsiode 6 03x06: (Jul/23/2004) As Herself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/30/2003) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Celebrities Under Pressure (2003) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/20/2003) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Game Over 01x15: (Apr/13/2000) As Kelly Morris 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Weight of Evidence 09x16: (Jan/09/2000) As Sian Horrocks 
  Substitute 07x14: (Nov/30/1997) As Maddy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Samia Ghadie Quotes

No quotes added for this person