Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dick Balduzzi


Mostly Credited As: Dick Balduzzi
Birth Name: Richard Balduzzi
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1928 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alliance, Ohio

Dick Balduzzi




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  The Man That Got Away 01x05: (Oct/13/1987) As Mr. McCormic 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Cemetery Vote 03x20: (Apr/05/1987) As Gil Stokes 

Heart of the City (1986) 
  When Push Comes to Shove 01x03: (Oct/04/1986) As Kleinman 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Santa '85 01x11: (Dec/15/1985) As Drunk #1 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Champ! 03x16: (Jan/22/1985) As Mick Halligan 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Almost Completely Out of Circulation 04x09: (Nov/22/1984) As Curt Rapp 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  The Stable Boy (1) 01x09: (May/23/1980) As Fielding 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Falling Star 02x06: (Nov/29/1979) As Mac, [Co-Guest Stars]

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Rape 04x15: (Jan/26/1978) As (unknown) 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Attractive Nuisance 04x14: (Jan/06/1978) As Don Silver 

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  The Winner's Circle 01x05: (Oct/17/1977) As Asner 

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  Yesterday, Upon the Stair 01x09: (May/27/1977) As Harrison 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Once A Thief 02x22: (May/04/1977) As Rogers 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  The Klae Resource 01x01: (Sep/08/1975) As Stern, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bob Crane Show (1975) 
  Acute Bussophobia 01x07: (Apr/24/1975) As Petri 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  I Want to Report a Dream 02x25: (Mar/09/1975) As Bartender 
  Dark Sunday 01x08: (Dec/12/1973) As Angelo 'Angie' Cortanatti 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Conspirators 04x14: (Jan/01/1975) As Mark Tweedy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Arena of Fear 03x15: (Dec/19/1973) As Unknown 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Flowers of Evil 01x08: (Nov/08/1974) As Torson 

Toma (1973) 
  Indictment 01x20: (Apr/26/1974) As unknown 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  The Strike-Out King 04x04: (Oct/06/1973) As Marv 
  Nag, Nag, Nag 03x12: (Dec/08/1972) As Homer Peck 
  But the Memory Lingers On 01x08: (Nov/13/1970) As Elevator Operator 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  What Do You Do When the Boss Says, "I Love You"? 03x20: (Feb/03/1973) As Philly 
  Lou's Place 03x16: (Jan/06/1973) As Philly 
  Thoroughly Unmilitant Mary 02x08: (Nov/06/1971) As Fred 

The Bill Cosby Show (1969) 
  Teacher of the Year 02x14: (Dec/27/1970) As Green 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  The Wealthiest Man In Seattle 02x02: (Oct/03/1969) As Butch 
  The Log Jam 01x13: (Jan/08/1969) As Billy 

That Girl (1966) 
  Great Guy 02x24: (Mar/07/1968) As Glenn 
  Time for Arrest 01x09: (Nov/03/1966) As Police Sergeant 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Dave's Night Out 01x12: (Nov/29/1966) As Trask 

Camp Runamuck (1965) 
  Senior Citizens 01x25: (Apr/08/1966) As Elliott 

Bewitched (1964) 
  A Strange Little Visitor 02x12: (Dec/02/1965) As Policeman 
  The Very Informal Dress 02x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Policeman 
  Illegal Separation 01x32: (May/06/1965) As Salesman 

Gidget (1965) 
  All the Best Diseases are Taken 01x10: (Nov/17/1965) As Mr. Corella 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Moving Finger 01x09: (Nov/13/1965) As Sammy 

The Farmer's Daughter (1963) 
  The Woman Behind the Man 02x28: (Apr/02/1965) As News Vendor 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  The Lonely Ones 03x26: (Mar/04/1964) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Balduzzi Quotes

No quotes added for this person