Login or register  
TV

John Hawkes

Mostly Credited As: John Hawkes
Birth Name: John Perkins
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alexandria, Minnesota
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

John Hawkes



TV Appearances

Main cast 
How and Why (2014)As: Goodman Hesselman
Outlaw Country (2012)As: Tarzen Larkin
Eastbound & Down (2009)As: Dustin Powers
Deadwood (2004)As: Sol Star
Taken (2002)As: Marty
Episode Cast Credits 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor (for 'Winter's Bone'), [Co-Guest Stars]

Lost (2004) 
  Sundown 06x06: (Mar/02/2010) As Lennon 
  What Kate Does 06x03: (Feb/09/2010) As Lennon 
  LA X (2) 06x02: (Feb/02/2010) As Lennon 
  LA X (1) 06x01: (Feb/02/2010) As Lennon 

Psych (2006) 
  Shawn Takes a Shot in the Dark 04x09: (Oct/16/2009) As Rollins 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Three Julies 06x13: (Jan/25/2008) As Matthew Teeger 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Who and What 08x06: (Nov/08/2007) As Terry Wicker 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Where & Why (2) 06x06: (Nov/08/2007) As Terry 

Spin City (1996) 
  An Affair Not to Remember 06x18: (Apr/09/2002) As Chad Stevens 

24 (2001) 
  4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 01x05: (Dec/11/2001) As Greg Penticoff 
  3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 01x04: (Nov/27/2001) As Greg Penticoff 

Strange Frequency (2001) 
  Cold Turkey 01x02: (Aug/25/2001) As Jerry 

The Practice (1997) 
  Liberty Bells (2) 04x20: (May/07/2000) As Stuart Donovan 
  Till Death Do Us Part (1) 04x19: (Apr/30/2000) As Stuart Donovan 
  Death Penalties 04x18: (Apr/09/2000) As Stuart Donovan 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Milagro 06x18: (Apr/18/1999) As Phillip Padgett 

Martial Law (1998) 
  Substitutes 01x13: (Jan/23/1999) As Drew Simms 

The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1998) 
  Death Wish 01x10: (Dec/18/1998) As Jake Thompson 

Brimstone (1998) 
  Executioner 01x06: (Dec/04/1998) As Frederick "Willy" Grover 

Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997) 
  I Only Have Eyes For You 02x19: (Apr/28/1998) As George 

ER (1994) 
  Ambush 04x01: (Sep/25/1997) As P.A. 

Millennium (1996) 
  The Judge 01x04: (Nov/15/1996) As Mike Bardale 

Dangerous Minds (1996) 
  Bad Apple 01x04: (Oct/21/1996) As Evan 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Trust 02x02: (Sep/30/1995) As Mason 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Below The Beltway 02x05: (Oct/21/1992) As Jim Montgomery 

Mann & Machine (1992) 
  Dating Game 01x02: (Apr/12/1992) As Tommy Chartraw 
Trivia

He has a band called "Gangster Folk".

His first high profile role was in "The Perfect Storm".

John Hawkes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..