Login or register  
TV

Michael Horse

Mostly Credited As: Michael Horse
Birth Name: Michael Heinrich
Date Of Birth: 1951
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arizona
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Michael Horse



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Legend of Calamity Jane (1997)As: Quannah Parker -- [Voice]
The Untouchables (1993) (1993)As: Agent George Steelman
Camp Candy (1989)As: Various -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Young Justice (2010) 
  Beneath 02x05: (May/26/2012) Voiced  Holling Longshadow 

Sons of Tucson (2010) 
  Kisses and Beads 01x10: (Jul/11/2010) As Mike Proudfoot 
  Dog Days of Tucson 01x09: (Jul/04/2010) As Mike Proudfoot 
  Father's Day 01x07: (Jun/20/2010) As Mike Proudfoot 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Memoirs of a Finster 02x03: (Jun/12/2004) Voiced  Pizza Guy 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Monkey 03x22: (May/12/2002) As Steve, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Casino 02x05: (Nov/19/2000) As Security guy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Roswell (1999) 
  River Dog (2) 01x07: (Nov/17/1999) As Deputy Blackwood 
  285 South (1) 01x06: (Nov/10/1999) As Deputy Blackwood 
  The Morning After 01x02: (Oct/13/1999) As Deputy Blackwood 
  Pilot 01x01: (Oct/06/1999) As Deputy Blackwood 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  The Demon Reborn 04x01: (Sep/18/1999) Voiced  Ubu 
  Ghost in the Machine 02x14: (Sep/29/1997) Voiced  Sky Sentry Operator 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Team Cherokee (2) 07x16: (Feb/20/1999) As John Red Cloud 
  Team Cherokee (1) 07x15: (Feb/13/1999) As John Red Cloud 

Duckman (1994) 
  Role With It 04x07: (Feb/15/1997) Voiced  Big Chief Fancy Pants 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  Cloud Fathers 02x41: (Feb/21/1996) Voiced  Peter Maza / Carlos Maza 
  The Cage 02x20: (Nov/16/1995) Voiced  Peter Maza 
  Her Brother's Keeper 01x12: (Jan/27/1995) Voiced  Peter Maza 
  Deadly Force 01x08: (Nov/18/1994) Voiced  Peter Maza 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Shapes 01x19: (Apr/01/1994) As Sheriff Charley Tskany 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Thanksgivingmesomething 01x08: (Nov/24/1991) As David Blackwing 

P.S.I. Luv U (1991) 
  Unmarried... with Children 01x06: (Nov/09/1991) As Unknown 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  What If...? 02x11: (Dec/08/1986) As Male Friend 
  The Sitter 01x13: (Jan/05/1986) As Indian 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Burial Ground 04x05: (Oct/25/1985) As Jonathan Eagle 

It Takes Two (1982) (1982) 
  Mother and Child Reunion 01x20: (Mar/31/1983) As Frank White 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Michael is a combination Yaqui-Mescalero Apache-Zuni Indian.

Michael's jewelry, carvings, paintings and ledger art have been exhibited at the Smithsonian Institute in Washington, DC.

Michael Horse Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news