Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mabel King


Mostly Credited As: Mabel King
Birth Name: Donnie Mabel Elizabeth Washington
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1932 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina
Date Of Death: November 09, 1999
Cause Of Death: diabetes

Mabel King




TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's Happening!! (1976)As: Mabel "Mama" Thomas (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wiseguy (1987) 
  Blood Dance 01x19: (Feb/22/1988) As Mae Nina 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) (1983) 
  Baker's Dozen 03x09: (Nov/23/1986) As Rudy Cuzzins, [Starring Roles]

The Colbys (1985) 
  The Honeymoon 01x19: (Mar/27/1986) As Fortune teller 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  The Sitter 01x13: (Jan/05/1986) As Jennifer Mowbray 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Some Enchanted Evening 11x05: (Nov/18/1984) As Mother Tobin 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  All the Money in the World 06x06: (Mar/19/1983) As Mrs. Trussker, [Starring Roles]

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Basin Street/The Devil's Triangle 04x21: (May/02/1981) As Mama Parker 
  Photographs/Royal Flush 02x16: (Jan/27/1979) As Bertha Jones 
  Bet a Million/Mr. Irresistible 01x02: (Feb/04/1978) As Lelani 

Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) 
  Future City 02x04: (Apr/07/1981) As Aunt Toog 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Computer Crime 05x22: (Mar/15/1979) As Mother Zilla 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mabel King Quotes

No quotes added for this person