Login or register  
TV

Jemma Redgrave

Mostly Credited As: Jemma Redgrave
Birth Name: Jemima Rebecca Redgrave
Date Of Birth: January 14, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Jemma Redgrave


Jemma belongs to an acting dynasty. She is the grand-daughter of Sir Michael Redgrave and Rachel Kempson, the daughter of Corin Redgrave, the niece of Vanessa and Lynn Redgrave, and the cousin of Natasha and Joely Richardson. However, her brothers Luke, Arden and Harvey Redgrave did not go into the acting business.


Jemma has been married to London barrister Tim Owen since 1992, and they have two sons, Gabriel and Alfie.





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Unforgiven (2009)As: Rachel Belcombe
Cold Blood (2005)As: DS Eve Granger
The Grid (2004)As: Emily Tuthill
Fish (UK) (2000)As: Joanna Morgan
Cry Wolf (2000)As: Dr Jocelyn Wolf
Bramwell (1995)As: Dr Eleanor Bramwell
Episode Cast Credits 

Dracula (2013) (2013) 
  Let There Be Light 01x10: (Jan/24/2014) As Minerva Westenra 
  Four Roses 01x09: (Jan/17/2014) As Minerva Westenra 
  A Whiff of Sulfur 01x02: (Nov/01/2013) As Minerva Westenra 

Doctor Who (2005) (2005) 
  The Day of the Doctor (Nov/23/2013) As Kate Stewart 
  The Power of Three 07x04: (Sep/22/2012) As Kate Stewart 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Shaken 04x05: (Apr/04/2011) As Helena Marsden 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Murder Is Easy 04x02: (Sep/13/2009) As Jessie Humbleby 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Miss Marple, Series IV: (2) Murder is Easy 39x21: (Jul/12/2009) As Jessie Humbleby 
  Mansfield Park 38x03: (Jan/27/2008) As Lady Bertram 
  Bramwell VI (4) 30x10: (Feb/04/2001) As Dr Eleanor Bramwell 
  Bramwell VI (3) 30x09: (Jan/28/2001) As Dr Eleanor Bramwell 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 2, 2007 15x61: (Mar/02/2007) As Herself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Inspector Lewis 26x13: (Jul/30/2006) As Trudi Griffon 

The Inspector Lynley Mysteries (2001) 
  If Wishes Were Horses 03x04: (Mar/22/2004) As Grace Finnegan 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Nobody's Fool 02x03: (Dec/12/2002) As Francesca Rochester 
  Rough Justice 01x01: (Nov/26/2001) As Francesca Rochester 

My Family (2000) 
  Shrink Rap 03x02: (Sep/13/2002) As Dr Connor 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 1, Show 6 01x06: (Dec/03/2001) As Herself 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  A Time to Die 09x09: (May/06/1988) As Violette Charbonneau 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is the daughter of Corin Redgrave.

She is the niece of Vanessa Redgrave and Lynn Redgrave.

Jemma Redgrave Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK - Huge Armageddon Twist Revealed

Big Brother's Armageddon twist has been revealed, with new housemates due..

Amanda Holden and Christine Bleakley Confirmed as 'This Morning' Maternity Cover

Phillip Schofield has announced live on air on todays episode of 'This..

Masters of Sex star Lizzy Caplan nominated for Emmy; Masters of Sex Fact or Fiction?

The 2014 Emmy nominations were announced yesterday morning, and Lizzy..