TV

Sam Denoff


Mostly Credited As: Sam Denoff
Birth Name: Samuel Denoff
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1928 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 08, 2011
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease

Sam Denoff




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

That Girl (1966) 
  Two For the Money 05x22: (Mar/05/1971) As Big Bettor 
  Two For the Money 05x22: (Mar/05/1971) As Big Bettor 
  Ten Percent of Nothing is Nothing 04x15: (Jan/01/1970) As Big Guy 
  Ten Percent of Nothing is Nothing 04x15: (Jan/01/1970) As Big Guy 

My World and Welcome to It (1969) 
  Rally Round the Flag 01x14: (Dec/15/1969) As Shopper 
  Rally Round the Flag 01x14: (Dec/15/1969) As Shopper 
  Seal in the Bedroom 01x08: (Nov/03/1969) As Writer 
  Seal in the Bedroom 01x08: (Nov/03/1969) As Writer 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 18th Annual Emmy Awards 18x01: (May/22/1966) As Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy (for 'The Dick Van Dyke Show': ep 'Coast to Coast B) 
  The 18th Annual Emmy Awards 18x01: (May/22/1966) As Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy (for 'The Dick Van Dyke Show': ep 'Coast to Coast B) 
  The 16th Annual Emmy Awards 16x01: (May/25/1964) As Winner: Outstanding Writing Achievement in Comedy or Variety (for 'The Dick Van Dyke Show') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Life with Bonnie (2002)• Consultant
That Girl (1966)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Theme Song Composer (1970-1971)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)• Story Consultant (1964-1966)
• Producer (1965-1966)
Lotsa Luck (1973)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Big Eddie (1975)• Creator
Good Morning, World (1967)• Creator
• Producer
The Montefuscos (1975)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Happy Days (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Happy Days: The Reunion   Mar/03/1992 As: Writer
Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Man Who Came to Dinner 22x03 Nov/29/1972 As: Writer
Good Morning, World (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Voice of the Turtle is Better Than Mine 01x14 Dec/12/1967 As: Writer
Buy Calimari 01x05 Oct/03/1967 As: Writer
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The Last Chapter 05x32 Jun/01/1966 As: Writer
Coast-to-Coast Big Mouth 05x01 Sep/15/1965 As: Writer
The Redcoats Are Coming 04x20 Feb/10/1965 As: Writer
The Alan Brady Show Presents 03x13 Dec/18/1963 As: Writer
The Sound of Trumpets of Conscience Falls Deafly on a Brain That Holds Its Ears 03x12 Dec/11/1963 As: Writer
That Girl (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Letter for Fuji 02x13 Dec/10/1963 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Denoff Quotes

No quotes added for this person