Login or register  
TV

Earle Hagen

Mostly Credited As: Earle Hagen
Birth Name: Earle Harry Hagen
Date Of Birth: July 09, 1919 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: May 26, 2008




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mike Hammer (1983) (1984)• Music
Movin' On (1974)• Music
The Bill Dana Show (1963)• Composer
The Barbara Stanwyck Show (1960)• Theme Music
Eight is Enough (1977)• Music
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)• Music
I Spy (US) (1965)• Main Title Theme
• Music
Make Room for Daddy (1953)• Music
Mayberry R.F.D. (1968)• Music
Planet of the Apes (1974)• Music
That Girl (1966)• Music
• Theme Music
Accidental Family (1967)• Music
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)• Music
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)• Music
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979)• Music (1983-1985)
The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967)• Music
The Mod Squad (1968)• Theme Music
• Music
The New People (1969)• Music
Young Dan'l Boone (1977)• Music
The New Perry Mason (1973)• Music
Make Room for Granddaddy (1970)• Music
My Sister Eileen (1960)• Music
Rango (1967)• Main Title Theme
• Music

Episode Crew


Eight is Enough (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
War Between the Bradfords 03x10 Nov/15/1978 As: Writer
Featured Songs

The Mod Squad Songs:
Long Road Home + Sweet Child 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Earle Hagen Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..