Login or register  
TV

Ruth Burch

Mostly Credited As: Ruth Burch
Birth Name: Ruth Swan
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1901 (Age 99)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Michigan
Date Of Death: July 30, 2000




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Veil (1958)• Casting
Telephone Time (1956)• Casting
Branded (1965)• Casting
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)• Casting
I Spy (US) (1965)• Casting (1965-1966)
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)• Casting (1960-1966)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)• Casting
The Gale Storm Show (1956)• Casting
Code 3 (1956) (1956)• Casting
I'm the Law (1952)• Casting

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ruth Burch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..