Login or register  
TV

Kenneth A. Reid

Mostly Credited As: Kenneth A. Reid
Sometimes Credited As: Kenneth Reid
Ken Reid

Birth Name: Kenneth Andres Reid
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1919 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Uruguay
Birth Place: Uruguay
Date Of Death: June 30, 1996




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Too Close for Comfort (1980)• Art Director
Phyllis (1975)• Art Director
Hey Landlord (1966)• Art Director
The Bill Dana Show (1963)• Art Director
Barney Miller (1975)• Art Director
Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964)• Art Director
I Spy (US) (1965)• Art Director
Make Room for Daddy (1953)• Art Director
Mayberry R.F.D. (1968)• Art Director
Rhoda (1974)• Art Director
That Girl (1966)• Art Director (1966-1968)
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)• Art Director
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)• Art Director
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970)• Art Director (1974-1977)
The New Dick Van Dyke Show (1971)• Art Director
The Tony Randall Show (1976)• Art Director
Good Morning, World (1967)• Art Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenneth A. Reid Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..