Login or register  
TV

F. Hugh Herbert

Mostly Credited As: F. Hugh Herbert
Birth Name: Frederick Hugh Herbert
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1897 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna
Date Of Death: May 17, 1958




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 8 03x08: (Nov/07/1950) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/11/1949) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Meet Corliss Archer (1951)• Based On Characters Created By

Episode Crew


Alcoa Hour (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Kiss and Tell 01x22 Aug/05/1956 As: Story
A Girl Can Tell 01x03 Nov/13/1955 As: Story
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Vintage Years 04x27 Mar/17/1952 As: Story
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
For Love or Money 02x20 Jun/04/1951 As: Story
Kiss And Tell 02x09 Jan/01/1951 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
F. Hugh Herbert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..