Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joe Pantoliano


Mostly Credited As: Joe Pantoliano
Birth Name: Joseph Peter Pantoliano
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hoboken, New Jersey
Height: 5' 9 ¼" (1.75 m)

Joe Pantoliano




TV Appearances

Main cast 
More Time With Family (2014)As: Stan Rizzo
But Can They Sing? (2005)As: Himself
Dr. Vegas (2004)As: Tommy Banko
The Handler (2003)As: Joe Renato
The Sopranos (1999)As: Ralph Cifaretto (S03-S04)
EZ Streets (1996)As: Jimmy Murtha
The Fanelli Boys (1990)As: Dominic Fanelli
Free Country (1978)As: Louis Peschi
Episode Cast Credits 

Sense8 (2015) 
  I Am Also A We 01x02: (Jun/05/2015) As Michael Gorski, [Uncredited]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Deborah Gibson, Joey Pantoliano, Kimberly Locke, Willie Garson 02x08: (Sep/11/2010) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Chris O'Donnell; Joe Mantegna; Joe Pantoliano; Dr. Wayne Dyer 02x12: (Sep/22/2009) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Mook, the Chef, the Wife and Her Homer 18x01: (Sep/10/2006) Voiced  Dante 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Thomas Haden Church, Joe Pantoliano, Tony Tammero 01x79: (Jan/12/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Alison Sweeney, Melissa Rivers; Joe Pantoliano; Mindy Cohn; 03x242: (Aug/10/2004) As Himself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Test Dream 05x11: (May/16/2004) As Ralphie Cifaretto 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 55th Annual Emmy Awards 55x01: (Sep/21/2003) As Winner: Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (for 'The Sopranos') 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Natalie Imbruglia, Joe Pantoliano, Blur, Ryan Pinkston, Rocco DiSpirito 02x79: (Jul/25/2003) As Himself 
  Tom Arnold, Joe Pantoliano, Jeff Ross, Saliva, Ted Danson 01x144: (Nov/22/2002) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  LL Cool J, Joe Pantoliano, Neil Finn 10x69: (Jan/31/2003) As Himself 
  Tina Fey, Joe Pantoliano, Coldplay 10x11: (Sep/26/2002) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 19 06x19: (Sep/26/2002) As Himself 

Roswell (1999) 
  Control (2) 03x05: (Nov/06/2001) As Kal Langley 
  Secrets and Lies (1) 03x04: (Oct/30/2001) As Kal Langley 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Joe Pantoliano 06x24: (Mar/06/2001) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Joe Pantoliano 02x41: (Mar/25/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Alien Radio 05x01: (Jan/22/1999) As Stan Harbinger 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Client's Best Interest 01x10: (Oct/09/1996) As Vic Freed 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Boxer Rebellion 02x19: (May/02/1995) As Vinnie Greco 
  Vishy-Vashy-Vinny 02x11: (Jan/17/1995) As Vinnie Greco 
  In the Butt, Bob 02x10: (Jan/10/1995) As Vinnie Greco 

Highlander (1992) 
  Deadly Medicine 01x08: (Nov/21/1992) As Doctor Wilder 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/20/1991) As Stan De Marco, [Special Guest Stars]

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  The Miracle of Alice Ames 04x07: (Jul/15/1989) As Brother Charles 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Dig That Cat...He's Real Gone 01x03: (Jun/10/1989) As Ulric 

Beverly Hills Buntz (1987) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Nov/05/1987) As Jimmy Montaigne 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/15/1986) As Rob Cavanaugh 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  One For the Road 01x15: (Jan/19/1986) As Joe 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Who Killed the Sixties? 04x07: (Nov/08/1984) As Carl 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Always, Elizabeth 05x21: (May/15/1984) As Frank Tisdale 
  The Latest In High Fashion Murder 02x17: (May/05/1981) As Nate Volkman 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Nichols from Heaven 04x12: (Jan/19/1984) As Sonny Orsini 
  Ratman and Bobbin 04x11: (Jan/12/1984) As Sonny Orsini 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Crystal Duck 01x04: (Oct/02/1983) As Teddy Hollins 

Chicago Story (1982) 
  Who Needs the Truth? 01x12: (Jun/04/1982) As unknown 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Identity Crisis 10x02: (Nov/02/1981) As Gerald Mullen 

Eischied (1979) 
  Fire for Hire 01x11: (Dec/28/1979) As Boy 
Trivia

Height: 5' 10"

Nickname: Joey Pants

Has been married twice, first to Morga Kester (3 children) and second to Nancy Sheppard (1 child).

Joe Pantoliano Quotes

No quotes added for this person