Login or register  
TV

Joanna Merlin

Mostly Credited As: Joanna Merlin
Birth Name: Joann Ratner
Date Of Birth: July 15, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois

Joanna Merlin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Another World (1964)As: Emily Cole (1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Homeland (2011) 
  Tin Man is Down 03x01: (Sep/29/2013) As Grandma Lois 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  In Sickness 02x21: (May/03/2011) As Loni Goslin 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Reparations 12x21: (Apr/06/2011) As Judge Lena Petrovsky 
  Rescue 12x10: (Dec/01/2010) As Judge Lena Petrovsky 
  Turmoil 11x08: (Nov/11/2009) As Judge Lena Petrovsky 
  Solitary 11x03: (Oct/07/2009) As Judge Lena Petrovsky 

The Jury (US) (2004) 
  Too Jung to Die 01x10: (Aug/06/2004) As Jackie Ochs 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Expert 08x12: (Jan/21/1998) As Deirdre Powell 
  Atonement 06x18: (Apr/10/1996) As Deirdre Powell 
  Virtue 05x08: (Nov/23/1994) As Deirdre Powell 
  Virus 03x19: (Apr/21/1993) As Carla Bowman 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Vendetta 03x21: (Apr/24/1997) As Carmella McNamara 
  Fade Out 03x13: (Jan/16/1997) As Carmella McNamara 
  Going Platinum 03x10: (Dec/05/1996) As Carmella McNamara 
  Without Mercy 03x09: (Nov/21/1996) As Carmella McNamara 

Northern Exposure (1990) 
  Birds of a Feather 05x06: (Nov/01/1993) As Nadine Fleischman 

Baby Talk (1991) 
  Scenes from a Marriage 02x23: (May/08/1992) As Gina 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Pump it Up 05x10: (Jan/10/1991) As A.D.A. Ellen Kennedy 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Gather Ye Acorns 01x16: (Feb/02/1986) As Mariel 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Starstruck 10x02: (Oct/14/1981) As Inez Marin, [Starring Roles]

Nurse (1981) 
  Pilot (Apr/09/1980) As Nan Riley 

Naked City (1958) 
  King Stanislaus and the Knights of the Round Stable 04x13: (Dec/12/1962) As Gloria Werminski 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joanna Merlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news