Login or register  
TV

David Rappaport

Mostly Credited As: David Rappaport
Birth Name: David Stephen Rappaport
Date Of Birth: November 23, 1951 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: May 02, 1990
Cause Of Death: Suicide
Height: 3' 11" (1.19 m)

David Rappaport



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Wizard (1986)As: Simon McKay
There's A Lot Of It About (1982)As: Various
Tiswas (1974)As: Shades (1981-1982)
Episode Cast Credits 

Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990) 
  Polluting by Computer 01x16: (Feb/23/1991) Voiced  MAL, [Featuring]
  Littlest Planeteer 01x11: (Nov/24/1990) Voiced  MAL, [Featuring]
  Tree of Life 01x09: (Nov/10/1990) Voiced  MAL, [Featuring]
  Deadly Ransom 01x05: (Oct/13/1990) Voiced  MAL, [Featuring]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Mouse That Soared 04x04: (Nov/23/1989) As Hamilton Schuyler 
  Cannon of Ethics 02x03: (Oct/29/1987) As Hamilton Schuyler 
  The Wizard of Odds 02x02: (Oct/22/1987) As Hamilton Schuyler 

Hooperman (1987) 
  Nick Derringer, P.I. 01x21: (May/04/1988) As Nick Derringer PI 

Robin of Sherwood (1984) 
  The Inheritance 03x04: (Apr/26/1986) As Skully 

Fortune Dane (1986) 
  Moving Parts 01x01: (Feb/15/1986) As Briscoe 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Gather Ye Acorns 01x16: (Feb/02/1986) As Troll 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 3, Show 4 03x04: (May/04/1985) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

Dramarama (1983) 
  Mr. Stabs 02x07: (Jul/02/1984) As Luko 

The Young Ones (1982) 
  Flood 01x06: (Dec/14/1982) As Shirley 
  Boring 01x03: (Nov/23/1982) As Ftumch 

Q... (1969) 
  Q9, Episode 5 05x05: (Jul/15/1980) As Various 
  Q9, Episode 6 05x06: (Jul/22/1980) As Various 

The Famous Five (1978) (1978) 
  Five Are Together Again: Part 2 02x05: (Dec/17/1978) As Mr. Wooh's Assistant 
  Five Are Together Again: Part 1 02x04: (Dec/10/1978) As Mr. Wooh's Assistant 

A Fine Romance (1989) (1989) 
  The Tomas Crown Affair 01x11: (Unaired) As Dr Tomas 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Wizard (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Trouble in the Stars 01x12 Dec/30/1986 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Rappaport Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..