TV

Elliott Street


Mostly Credited As: Elliott Street
Birth Name: Wm. H. Elliott
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1943 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Meridian, Mississippi

Elliott Street




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Resting Place 35x02: (Apr/27/1986) As Staff Sergeant 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Fast Money 05x10: (Dec/05/1981) As Selkirk 
  Forty Tons of Trouble 04x10: (Jan/11/1981) As Rice 
  Forty Tons of Trouble 04x10: (Jan/11/1981) As Rice 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Terror on a Quiet Afternoon 06x21: (Feb/09/1978) As Felix 

Serpico (1976) 
  Dawn of the Furies 01x10: (Dec/17/1976) As Kirko 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  Homicide is a Fine Art 01x13: (May/31/1976) As Unknown 
  Homicide is a Fine Art 01x13: (May/31/1976) As Unknown 

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Omega One 01x11: (May/12/1975) As Trooper 
  Omega One 01x11: (May/12/1975) As Trooper 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Flags of Terror 03x08: (Oct/31/1974) As Murray 
  Flags of Terror 03x08: (Oct/31/1974) As Murray 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Judgment 03x06: (Oct/28/1974) As Lou Falvey 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Confessions of a Madman 09x22: (Apr/14/1974) As Darsie Neal 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Squawman 02x05: (Nov/01/1973) As Aaron 
  The Squawman 02x05: (Nov/01/1973) As Aaron 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Draw Me a Killer 06x02: (Sep/18/1973) As Arthur 
  The Grandstand Play (2) 03x24: (Mar/10/1971) As Gary Phillips 
  The Grandstand Play (2) 03x24: (Mar/10/1971) As Gary Phillips 
  The Grandstand Play (1) 03x23: (Mar/03/1971) As Gary Phillips 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Run, Lincoln, Run 05x16: (Jan/04/1973) As Krause 
  Run, Lincoln, Run 05x16: (Jan/04/1973) As Krause 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Rolly 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Fleas, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  Camera...Action...Murder! 06x05: (Oct/26/1972) As Thatcher, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Camera...Action...Murder! 06x05: (Oct/26/1972) As Thatcher, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jigsaw (1972) 
  Man on the Move (Mar/26/1972) As Motel Clerk 

The Chicago Teddy Bears (1971) 
  Nick's Sister 01x02: (Sep/24/1971) As Herman 

Room 222 (1969) 
  The Laughing Majority 02x02: (Sep/30/1970) As Harvey 
  The Laughing Majority 02x02: (Sep/30/1970) As Harvey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Harvey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Harvey 

Kodiak (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Toms 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Toms 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Milt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Milt 

Funny Face (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Howard Dalyrimple 

Cade's County (1971) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Cramer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Cramer 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Leonard Wenke, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hunter (1977) (1977) 
  U.F.M. 13 01x12: (Unaired) As Smitty 
  U.F.M. 13 01x12: (Unaired) As Smitty 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elliott Street Quotes

No quotes added for this person