Login or register  
TV

Glenn Scarpelli

Mostly Credited As: Glenn Scarpelli
Birth Name: Glenn Christopher Scarpelli
Date Of Birth: July 06, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York

Glenn Scarpelli



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Jennifer Slept Here (1983)As: Marc
One Day at a Time (1975)As: Alex Handris (S06-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Live and Learn 05x13: (Jan/15/1990) As Tony Milani 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Mirror, Mirror 01x19: (Mar/09/1986) As Jeffrey Gelb 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Cyndi Lauper / John Lennon (video) / Glen Scarpelli 27x23: (Mar/17/1984) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glenn Scarpelli Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' starĀ Perri Luc..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..