Login or register  
TV

Cat Stevens

Mostly Credited As: Cat Stevens
Sometimes Credited As: Yusef Islam
Yusuf Islam
Yusuf

Birth Name: Stephen Demetre Georgiou
Date Of Birth: July 21, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Cat Stevens



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Martin Freeman, Megan Mullally, Yusuf 01x179: (Dec/12/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Anne Hathaway, Marlon Wayans, Yusuf 01x37: (Apr/08/2014) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 14, 2014 15x287: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself (Singer/Songwriter) 

The One Show (2006) 
  December 10, 2009 04x112: (Dec/10/2009) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Donald Trump, Ivanka Trump, wrestler MVP 12x167: (May/05/2009) As Himself 

Wetten, dass..? (1981) 
  Bremen (5) 27x03: (Dec/09/2006) As Himself ("Heaven (Where True Love Goes)"), [Musical Guests]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Cat Stevens 04x01: (Oct/01/2000) As Himself 

The Old Grey Whistle Test (1971) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/05/1971) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Beat-Club (1965) 
  Small Faces / Manfred Mann / Cat Stevens / Bee Gees 03x01: (Sep/23/1967) As Himself 
  The Kinks / Lulu / Cat Stevens / Small Faces / P.P. Arnold 02x10: (Jun/24/1967) As Himself 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  Ready Steady GOES! (final show) 04x17: (Dec/23/1966) As Himself 

Top Of The Pops (UK) (1964) 
  6 October 1966 03x38: (Oct/06/1966) As Himself 
Featured Songs

100 Höjdare!!! Songs:
Världens skönaste land - Avsnitt 6 + Can't Keep It In 
Världens skönaste land - Avsnitt 5 + Here Comes My Baby
+ The Wind 
Once Upon a Time Songs:
The Thing You Love Most + Don't Be Shy 
Scrubs Songs:
My New Coat + Here Goes My Baby 
Ray Donovan Songs:
Bridget + If You Want to Sing Out, Sing Out 
Everwood Songs:
Pilot + Miles From Nowhere 
Gooische vrouwen Songs:
De Au-pair + Wild World 
Het feest + Morning has broken 
House Songs:
Risky Business + Morning Has Broken 
Animal Practice Songs:
Little Miss Can't Be Wrong + Morning Has Broken 
In The Flesh Songs:
Episode 6 + Morning Has Broken 
Doctor's Diary Songs:
Männer sind Schweine + The First Cut Is The Deepest 
Alias Songs:
Authorized Personnel Only (1) + The Wind 
Truth Be Told + Trouble 
Life on Mars (US) Songs:
Tuesday's Dead + Tuesday's Dead 
Skins Songs:
Everyone + Wild World 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cat Stevens Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..