Login or register  
TV

Stanley Brock

Mostly Credited As: Stanley Brock
Birth Name: Stanley Eis
Date Of Birth: July 07, 1931 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: January 25, 1991
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack

Stanley Brock



TV Appearances

Main cast 
He's the Mayor (1986)As: Ivan Bronski
Episode Cast Credits 

Dream On (1990) 
  Over Your Dead Body 01x07: (Aug/19/1990) As Sid 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Words to Music 01x01: (Apr/16/1990) As Nathan Scharf 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Her Charm - September 26, 1973 02x15: (Feb/07/1990) As Richardson 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  It Happened What Night? 02x18: (Feb/05/1988) As Roy Talbot 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  New Cop in Town 07x01: (Dec/03/1987) As Lawyer Ralph Corliss 
  Mrs. Simon & Mrs. Simon 06x10: (Dec/04/1986) As Lawyer Ralph Corliss 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Jade Woman 04x03: (Oct/17/1987) As Leo Tanton 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Ghost Rider 03x24: (Apr/01/1987) As Mr. Crump 

Night Court (1984) 
  New Year's Leave 04x11: (Dec/18/1986) As Lt. Gerard 
  Married Alive 02x19: (Feb/21/1985) As Mr. Douglas 
  The Eye Of The Beholder 01x05: (Feb/08/1984) As Vincent Fargo 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Dishpan Man (1) 05x01: (Sep/26/1986) As Unknown 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Hell Toupee 01x21: (Apr/13/1986) As Mitchell 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Remembrance of Hits Past 06x16: (Feb/13/1986) As Unknown 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Organized Crime 04x22: (Apr/08/1985) As Mr. Morris 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Murder of Sherlock Holmes 01x01: (Sep/30/1984) As Marvin 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Fonzie Moves Out 11x15: (May/01/1984) As Maki Maki 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Landmark (3) 08x22: (May/20/1982) As Bruno Bender 
  Homeless 08x07: (Dec/17/1981) As Bruno Bender 
  Rachel 07x14: (Feb/26/1981) As Bruno Bender 
  People's Court 06x12: (Jan/03/1980) As Bruno Bender 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  The Sixteen Byte Data Chip and the Brown-eyed Fox 01x06: (Mar/09/1980) As Guard (Chester Higgins), [Co-Guest Stars]

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Globetrotters 02x07: (Nov/05/1979) As Salesman 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Return of the Supercycle 03x07: (Oct/27/1979) As Max Beaumont 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die (2) 06x05: (Oct/26/1979) As Bernie Seldon 
  Only Rock 'n' Roll Will Never Die (1) 06x04: (Oct/19/1979) As Bernie Seldon 
  Never Send a Boy King to Do a Man's Job (1) 05x20: (Mar/03/1979) As Cowboy Mickey Martell 
  There's One in Every Port 03x12: (Jan/07/1977) As Morris, [Co-Guest Stars]

13 Queens Boulevard (1979) 
  No Room at the Top 01x03: (Apr/03/1979) As Marcus 
  For Better or Worse 01x01: (Mar/20/1979) As Marcus 

Kaz (1978) 
  A Case of Class 01x03: (Oct/01/1978) As Irving Fletcher 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Long Live the King 03x20: (Mar/25/1978) As Wally, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Fembots in Las Vegas (1) 03x03: (Sep/24/1977) As Stage Manager, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Betty White Show (1977) 
  Make Yourself at Home...Steal Something 01x03: (Sep/26/1977) As Donner 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Blue Angels 01x22: (May/04/1977) As Breshnik, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switch (1975) 
  Maggie's Hero 02x12: (Dec/14/1976) As Lightfoot John, [Co-Guest Stars]

Delvecchio (1976) 
  The Silent Prey 01x07: (Oct/31/1976) As Mr. Weinstein 

Popi (1976) 
  The Vacation 01x06: (Feb/24/1976) As Harris 

Big Eddie (1975) 
  One of Our Red Shoes Is Missing 01x08: (Oct/24/1975) As Deborin 

Doc (1975) (1975) 
  Quartet 01x05: (Oct/04/1975) As Smiley 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Pattern for Evil 02x04: (Oct/03/1975) As Press 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stanley Brock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..