TV

Dee Snider


Mostly Credited As: Dee Snider
Sometimes Credited As: Twisted Sister
Dee Snyder

Birth Name: David Daniel Snider
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1955 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Massapequa, Long Island, New York
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Dee Snider




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Holliston (2012)As: Lance Rockett
Growing Up Twisted (2010)As: Himself
100 Greatest One-Hit Wonders of the '80s (2009)As: Himself
100 Most Shocking Music Moments (2009)As: Himself (Interviewee)
The Great Debate (2009)As: Himself
I Love the New Millennium (2008)As: Himself
Z Rock (2008)As: Himself
Gone Country (2008)As: Himself (S01)
100 Greatest Songs of the '80s (2006)As: Himself
The New Celebrity Apprentice (2004)As: Himself - Actor, Singer, Songwriter & Twisted Sister Frontman / S12 -Celebrity Apprentice 5 Fired in week 8 (S13 - All-Star Celebrity Apprentice - Fired in Week 2 on 10 Mar 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Joy Behar: Say Anything! (2012) 
  Dee Snider 01x04: (Sep/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dee Snider 01x04: (Sep/10/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Tom Arnold; Dee Snider; Carnie Wilson; Nia Long 01x04: (Oct/24/2009) As Himself 
  Tom Arnold; Dee Snider; Carnie Wilson; Nia Long 01x04: (Oct/24/2009) As Himself 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1975 01x06: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Twisted Sister 04x33: (Aug/19/2001) As Himself 
  Twisted Sister 04x33: (Aug/19/2001) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) (1999) 
  Bad Boys of Rock 02x12: (Aug/28/2000) As Himself 
  Bad Boys of Rock 02x12: (Aug/28/2000) As Himself 

Upright Citizens Brigade (1998) 
  Saigon Suicide Show 01x03: (Sep/30/1998) As Himself 
  Saigon Suicide Show 01x03: (Sep/30/1998) As Himself 

The New Adventures of Beans Baxter (1987) 
  Beans and the Satanic Backwards Masking Conspiracy 01x05: (Aug/08/1987) As Dr. Snider 
  Beans and the Satanic Backwards Masking Conspiracy 01x05: (Aug/08/1987) As Dr. Snider 

Oprah: Where Are They Now? (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Celebrity Wife Swap (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Eek! the Cat (1992)• Composer
Growing Up Twisted (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dee Snider Quotes

No quotes added for this person