Login or register  
TV

Albert Hague

Mostly Credited As: Albert Hague
Birth Name: Albert Marcuse
Date Of Birth: October 13, 1920 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Berlin
Date Of Death: November 12, 2001




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fame (1982) (1982)As: Benjamin Shorofsky
Episode Cast Credits 

Hotel (1983) 
  Prized Possessions 05x10: (Dec/12/1987) As Ben Garfield 
  The Offer 01x10: (Dec/07/1983) As Dr. Kazmir 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Day My Kid Went Punk 16x03: (Oct/23/1987) As Prof. Steinberg 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Siege 01x03: (Oct/09/1987) As Micha Langer 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  Baby, Remember My Name 06x24: (May/18/1987) As Mr. Benjamin Shorofsky 

Tales from the Darkside (1983) 
  The Social Climber 03x19: (Mar/08/1987) As Anthony, [Starring Roles]

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Aftershocks 06x01: (Oct/03/1986) As Dr. Scott 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  The Doll 01x22: (May/04/1986) As Liebemacher 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Dr. Seuss' How The Grinch Stole Christmas (1966)• Music

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Albert Hague Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Todd Ray talks to us ahead of FOX's UK premiere of Freakshow

  FOX’s new import 'Freakshow' takes viewers inside the world famous..

Will 'The Legacy' Be Another Enticing Danish Drama?

We fell in love with Danish drama after 'The Killing' hit our TV's in..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..