Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Caryl Ledner


Mostly Credited As: Caryl Ledner
Birth Name: Caryl Goldsmith
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1921 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: March 03, 1984
Cause Of Death: lung cancer





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 30th Annual Emmy Awards 30x01: (Sep/17/1978) As Winner: Outstanding Writing in a Special Program - Drama or Comedy - Adaptation (for 'Mary White') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Waltons (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Spoilers 03x09 Oct/31/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caryl Ledner Quotes

No quotes added for this person