Login or register  
TV

Timothy Hutton


Mostly Credited As: Timothy Hutton
Sometimes Credited As: Tim Hutton

Birth Name: Timothy Tarquin Hutton
Date Of Birth: August 16, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Malibu, California
Height: 5' 11 ¾" (1.82 m)

Timothy Hutton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Crime (2015) (2015)As: Chuck Skokie
Leverage (2008)As: Nate Ford
Kidnapped (2006)As: Conrad Cain
5ive Days to Midnight (2004)As: J.T. Neumeyer
Nero Wolfe (2001) (2001)As: Archie Goodwin
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Timothy Hutton; Phil Keoghan; Neil Sedaka 01x68: (Dec/10/2008) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Skin Care; Susie Castillo, Timothy Hutton 01x41: (Mar/19/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Timothy Hutton 04x71: (Jun/10/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Billy Crystal, Ed Koch, Edwin Newman, Father Guido Sarducci, Betty Thomas/The Cars 09x19: (May/12/1984) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 56th Annual Academy Awards 32x01: (Apr/09/1984) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 54th Annual Academy Awards 30x01: (Mar/29/1982) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 53rd Annual Academy Awards 29x01: (Mar/31/1981) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'Ordinary People') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 38th Annual Golden Globe Awards 38x01: (Jan/31/1981) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture / New Star Of The Year - Actor (for 'Ordinary People') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Nero Wolfe (2001) (2001) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Over My Dead Body (2) 01x12 Jul/15/2001 As: Director
Over My Dead Body (1) 01x11 Jul/08/2001 As: Director
Amazing Stories (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Grandpa's Ghost 01x24 May/25/1986 As: Director, Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Timothy Hutton Quotes

No quotes added for this person