Login or register  
TV

Bernadette Birkett

Mostly Credited As: Bernadette Birkett
Birth Name: Mary Bernadette Birkett
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Bernadette Birkett



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Frasier (1993) 
  Coots and Ladders 11x17: (Mar/16/2004) As Janelle 

Dave's World (1993) 
  Pardon My Nuptuals 03x13: (Jan/03/1996) As High Priestess Ramona 

Cheers (1982) 
  It's a Wonderful Wife 09x21: (Feb/28/1991) Voiced  Vera Peterson 

Family Ties (1982) 
  The Play's the Thing 06x18: (Jan/10/1988) As Carol 
  Auntie Up 03x15: (Jan/10/1985) As Mrs. Cromwell 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The World Next Door 02x09: (Oct/18/1986) As Katie Schlessinger 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  The Wedding Ring 02x01: (Sep/22/1986) As Tina 

Newhart (1982) 
  Dwight Schmidlapp Is Not a Quitter 04x20: (Mar/10/1986) As Mrs. Van Cleve 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Command Post 10x13: (Jan/15/1984) As Nurse 

Open All Night (1981) 
  Such Good Friends 01x08: (Feb/12/1982) As Wanda 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bernadette Birkett Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..