Login or register  
TV

Mia Hamm


Mostly Credited As: Mia Hamm
Sometimes Credited As: Mia Hamm-Garciaparra

Birth Name: Mariel Margaret Hamm
Date Of Birth: March 17, 1982 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Selma, Alabama
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Mia Hamm




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 2004 Summer Olympics (2004)As: Herself (USA Soccer)
Episode Cast Credits 

Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (2003) 
  The Johnson Family 03x09: (Nov/20/2005) As Herself 

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  18th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 18x01: (Apr/02/2005) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Dennis Miller, Mia Hamm, Butthole Surfers 03x199: (Aug/08/1996) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mia Hamm Quotes

No quotes added for this person