Login or register  
TV

Melissa Archer

Mostly Credited As: Melissa Archer
Birth Name: Melissa Jean Archer
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Melissa Archer


Melissa was under pressure when she originated the role of Natalie Buchanan, as she debuted on the show in the middle of a prominent, front-burner storyline.

Melissa was born in and raised in Dallas, and landed her first role on Wishbone at 17 years old, whilst still in high school. After graduation, Melissa chased her dream of becoming an actress to Los Angeles, where she began auditioning.

Melissa is a former dancer, and enjoys karaoke and logic puzzles in her free time. She relocated to New York for her job on One Life to Live.

Melissa Archer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
One Life To Live (2013) (2013)As: Natalie Buchanan Banks (2013)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Natalie Buchanan Banks (2001-2012)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Serena Mason (2014-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 241 06x241: (Aug/04/2003) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 138 06x138: (Mar/12/2003) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Melissa, even though starring on "One Life to Live", is a fan of both "The Bold and the Beautiful" and "The Young and the Restless".

Melissa, although she later won the part of Natalie, originally auditioned for the role of Jen on "One Life to Live".

Melissa once auditioned for "Passions".

Melissa finished high school a year early to begin her acting career.

Melissa Archer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Downton Abbey could have a movie spin off

Downton Abbey could be soon about to hit cinema screens with a movie..

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..