Login or register  
TV

David Fumero

Mostly Credited As: David Fumero
Birth Name: Joseph A. Sentielo-Fumero
Date Of Birth: December 29, 1972 (Age 41)
Country Of Birth: Cuba
Birth Place: Havana
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

David Fumero


A native of Havana, Cuba, David Fumero was raised in Miami. David worked around the world as a model after joining the U.S. Marine Corps, and later studied at the International Actors Studio in Paris. David has made an appearance in the Mariah Carey video Honey. When not working on One Life to Live David enjoys motorcycles, fishing, and spending time with children.




Actor - Filmography

1. 2005 - Carrie's Choice.......... Ted
2. 2006 - Greetings from the Shore.......... Benicio Aceveda (Post-production)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Power (2014) (2014)As: Mike Sandoval (S02 -)
One Life to Live (1968)As: Cristian Vega (1998-2003, 2004-2005, 2005-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Blood Out 09x09: (Nov/30/2012) As Benny Madera 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Last Stand 09x13: (Feb/20/2011) As Armando Salazar 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Contract 07x12: (Jun/15/2008) As Spencer London 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

David is 5' 11".

David's trademark is his tattoo on his right shoulder.

David has two siblings, one older than him, and one younger than him.

David Fumero Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..