Login or register  
TV

Lew Grade

Mostly Credited As: Lew Grade
Sometimes Credited As: Lord Grade
Sir Lew Grade

Birth Name: Louis Winogradsky
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1906 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Tokmak, Taurida Governorate, Russian Empire [now Z
Date Of Death: December 14, 1998
Cause Of Death: heart failure

Lew Grade



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Muppet Show (1976)• Producer
The Saint (1962)• Producer
Jesus of Nazareth (1977)• Executive Producer
This Is Tom Jones (1969)• Producer
Ski-Boy (1974)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lew Grade Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv commission Charlie Higson's Jekyll & Hyde

Today itv have announced a new adaptation of 'Jekyll & Hyde', a..

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..