Login or register  
TV

Eve Smith

Mostly Credited As: Eve Smith
Birth Name: Evelyn F. Smith
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1905 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: California
Date Of Death: August 28, 1997




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  It's a Bundyful Life (2) 04x12: (Dec/17/1989) As Mom (credit only) 
  It's a Bundyful Life (1) 04x11: (Dec/17/1989) As Mom 

Night Court (1984) 
  Yet Another Day in the Life 06x22: (May/03/1989) As Mrs. Raskov 
  Billie's Valentine 02x18: (Feb/14/1985) As Mrs. Shelton 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Anniversary from Hell 04x15: (Feb/15/1989) As Woman 
  Great Expectations 03x18: (Feb/09/1988) As Passenger 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  You Gotta Believe Me 02x05: (Oct/20/1986) As Old Woman 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Out of Peekskill (2) 08x02: (Sep/27/1986) As Eve 
  Out of Peekskill (1) 08x01: (Sep/27/1986) As Eve 
  Grand Opening 07x03: (Sep/28/1985) As Eve 
  Two Guys From Appleton 06x17: (Jan/23/1985) As Eve 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Camille 02x18: (May/13/1986) As Unknown 

227 (1985) 
  Mary's Christmas 01x13: (Dec/14/1985) As Cora 
  Pilot 01x06: (Oct/26/1985) As Cora 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Loss of Power 04x10: (Dec/11/1985) As Lady in Lobby 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Hot Styles 03x12: (Dec/11/1984) As Irma 

It's Your Move (1984) 
  Top Dog 01x09: (Dec/05/1984) As Candy 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Catch a Falling Star 01x09: (Nov/14/1984) As Old Lady 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Low Notes 11x19: (Jul/05/1984) As Mrs. Wilson 

Cheers (1982) 
  Coach Returns to Action 01x09: (Nov/25/1982) As Tourist #3 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eve Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..