Login or register  
TV

Ray Middleton

Mostly Credited As: Ray Middleton
Birth Name: Raymond Earl Middleton Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 08, 1907 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: April 10, 1984
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Blood Brothers 09x18: (Apr/06/1981) As Cardinal Reardon 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  I Will Be Remembered 01x20: (Mar/09/1977) As Jardine, [Co-Guest Stars]

S.W.A.T. (1975) 
  Strike Force 02x10: (Nov/15/1975) As Gregory Kenyon 

Ironside (1967) 
  Buddy, Can You Spare a Life? 06x08: (Nov/16/1972) As Judge, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Richard Rodgers Story Part 2 05x42: (Jun/22/1952) As Himself 
  Ray Middleton, Phil Foster, Kathryn Lee 03x45: (Jul/23/1950) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ray Middleton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..