Login or register  
TV

Guy Marks

Mostly Credited As: Guy Marks
Birth Name: Mario Scarpa
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1923 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: November 28, 1987
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Brigantine, New Jersey

Guy Marks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rango (1967)As: Pink Cloud
The John Forsythe Show (1965)As: Ed Robbins
Episode Cast Credits 

You Again? (1986) 
  Good Neighbors 02x11: (Dec/27/1986) As Harry 
  Enid Moves In 02x10: (Dec/24/1986) As Harry 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Blind Terror 04x10: (Jan/04/1978) As Morrell 

McCoy (1975) 
  Bless the Big Fish 01x01: (Oct/05/1975) As Mickie 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  The Odd Candidate 05x07: (Oct/24/1974) As Igor 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bobby Sherman, The New Seekers 24x13: (Dec/13/1970) As Himself 
  Jackson 5, Big Bird, The Muppets 23x12: (Dec/14/1969) As Himself 
  The Animals, Sam the Sham and the Pharoahs 19x06: (Oct/17/1965) As Himself 
  Rip Taylor, Johnny Mathis 15x33: (Apr/29/1962) As Himself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.21 02x21: (Feb/19/1970) As Himself 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy's Burglar Alarm 02x07: (Nov/03/1969) As Crook 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Not So Desperate Hour 02x07: (Oct/30/1969) As Duke 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Peggy Lee / George Gobel / Guy Marks / Eddie Foy Jr. 03x26: (Mar/07/1968) As Himself 
  Caterina Valente / Bob Newhart / Dom DeLuise / Guy Marks 03x14: (Dec/14/1967) As Himself 
  Sid Caesar, Arthur Godfrey, Peggy Lee, Joey Heatherton 02x25: (Mar/09/1967) As Himself 
  Bill Cosby / Liberace / Guy Marks / Dorothy Loudon 01x30: (May/05/1966) As Himself 

My Living Doll (1964) 
  Pool Shark 01x16: (Jan/06/1965) As Knuckles Kelly 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Fred MacMurray 01x20: (May/16/1964) As Himself 

Make Room for Daddy (1953) 
  The Quiz Show 11x17: (Jan/27/1964) As Frank 

The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) 
  Jilting the Jilter 02x31: (May/01/1963) As Freddy White 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Guy Marks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..