Login or register  
TV

Barbara McNair


Mostly Credited As: Barbara McNair
Birth Name: Barbara Joan McNair
Date Of Birth: March 04, 1934 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 04, 2007
Cause Of Death: Throat Cancer in Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Barbara McNair




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Barbara McNair Show (1969)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Hell Town (1985) 
  One Ball 01x15: (Dec/25/1985) As Gingy 

Glitter (1984) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/13/1984) As Marian 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  George's Old Girl Friend 10x20: (Apr/01/1984) As Yvonne McBride 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Lady Ice 01x06: (Nov/01/1978) As Beverly 
  Yes, My Darling Daughter 01x05: (Oct/25/1978) As Beverly 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sixth Sense 04x15: (Feb/08/1978) As Martha Wallace 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Imitation 07x22: (Mar/30/1973) As Jena Cole 

The Flip Wilson Show (1970) 
  Jim Nabors, James Coco, Barbara McNair 03x15: (Jan/04/1973) As Herself 
  Roy Clark, Barbara McNair, Stiller & Meara 02x22: (Feb/17/1972) As Herself 

The Sonny & Cher Comedy Hour (1971) 
  Show 23 03x04: (Oct/06/1972) As Herself 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  The Connection (2) 05x02: (Sep/14/1972) As Unknown, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Connection (1) 05x01: (Sep/14/1972) As Unknown, [Special Guest Stars]

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Art Carney / Barbara McNair / Jackie Mason 07x25: (Mar/16/1972) As Herself 
  Tennessee Ernie Ford, Liberace, Jane Powell, Barbara McNair 02x15: (Dec/22/1966) As Herself 
  Tony Bennett / Nanette Fabray / Barbara McNair / Guy Marks 01x11: (Dec/02/1965) As Herself 

McMillan and Wife (1971) 
  An Elementary Case of Murder 01x07: (Mar/01/1972) As Lee Richards 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Andy Griffith, Barbara McNair 05x12: (Dec/08/1971) As Herself 
  with Soupy Sales, Barbara McNair 02x19: (Feb/24/1969) As Herself 
  with Sid Caesar, Barbara McNair 01x29: (May/06/1968) As Herself 

The Jim Nabors Hour (1969) 
  Season 2, Episode 16 02x16: (Jan/07/1971) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (Jan/15/1970) As Herself 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Lire From Heaven 02x07: (Oct/27/1970) As Celeste 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Barbara McNair, Sergio Franchi 23x33: (May/24/1970) As Herself 
  Nancy Sinatra, Henny Youngman 20x24: (Feb/25/1967) As Herself 
  The Dave Clark Five, Charles Nelson Reilly 20x11: (Nov/20/1966) As Herself 
  The Lettermen, Mike Douglas 19x18: (Jan/16/1966) As Herself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  B. B. King; Mel Torme; McCall & Brill; Barbara McNair 02x20: (Apr/15/1970) As Herself 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #2.22 02x22: (Feb/26/1970) As Herself 

The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour (1969) 
  Barbara McNair, Smothers Brothers, John Stewart 02x01: (Sep/24/1969) As Herself 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Is General Hammerschlag Burning? 03x11: (Nov/18/1967) As Kumasa / Carol Dukes 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Night Train to Madrid 02x26: (Mar/22/1967) As Leona 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Ozzie and Harriet Nelson / Barbara McNair 16x20: (Jan/17/1967) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 38th Annual Academy Awards 14x01: (Apr/18/1966) As Herself ("The Shadow of Your Smile"), [Musical Guests]

Hullabaloo (1965) 
  Show #27 Host: Barry McGuire 02x09: (Nov/15/1965) As Herself 
  Show #18 Host: Frankie Avalon 01x18: (May/11/1965) As Herself 
  Show #9 Host: Bobby Vinton 01x09: (Mar/09/1965) As Herself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Dale Robertson 02x27: (Apr/03/1965) As Herself 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Elusive Dik Dik 04x11: (Dec/03/1964) As Mareema Kamba 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  AB-680: Barbara McNair 03x140: (Mar/11/1960) As Herself 
  AB-179: Barbara McNair 01x179: (Apr/10/1958) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 35 03x35: (May/25/1958) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barbara McNair Quotes

No quotes added for this person