Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Arnold Johnson


Mostly Credited As: Arnold Johnson
Birth Name: Arnold Herbert Johnson
Date Of Birth: November 15, 1921 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York
Date Of Death: April 10, 2000
Cause Of Death: kidney failure





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Matters (1989) 
  It Didn't Happen One Night 05x02: (Oct/01/1993) As Fletcher 
  Mama's Wedding 04x19: (Feb/26/1993) As Fletcher 
  Higher Anxiety 04x18: (Feb/19/1993) As Fletcher 
  Requiem for an Urkel 02x11: (Nov/23/1990) As Fletcher 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  The Aunt Who Came to Dinner 02x22: (Mar/23/1992) As Sam 
  Vying for Attention 02x21: (Mar/02/1992) As Sam 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Buddies 04x12: (Dec/12/1989) As Calvin Stokes 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Life on Death Row 02x07: (Nov/10/1986) As Johnny 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Come and Get It 06x22: (Apr/03/1986) As Drunk 
  Oh, You Kid 06x06: (Nov/07/1985) As Wino 
  Domestic Beef 03x02: (Oct/07/1982) As Tubbs 
  Shooter 02x17: (May/06/1982) As Drunk 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  The Curse 02x09: (Feb/25/1986) As Nestor 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Fuzzy Vision 02x20: (Mar/19/1985) As Unknown 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  The Return of the Masked Rider 01x04: (Oct/03/1984) As Reverend 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  A Design for Killing 02x17: (Feb/10/1983) As Marvin 

The White Shadow (1978) 
  Out at Home 02x19: (Feb/19/1980) As Mickey 

The Duke (1979) 
  Blues For The Duke 01x03: (Apr/13/1979) As Sam 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  George Finds a Father 05x12: (Dec/20/1978) As Buddy 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  The Escorts 05x19: (Feb/13/1976) As Hutch 
  Can You Chop This? 05x14: (Jan/09/1976) As George Hutton 
  Sanford and Rising Son 05x10: (Nov/21/1975) As George Hutton 
  Della, Della, Della 05x07: (Oct/31/1975) As George Hutton 

Good Times (1974) 
  A Place to Die 03x16: (Dec/30/1975) As Hubert Johnson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arnold Johnson Quotes

No quotes added for this person