Login or register  
TV

Robert Zemeckis

Mostly Credited As: Robert Zemeckis
Birth Name: Robert Lee Zemeckis
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Robert Zemeckis



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #619 06x19: (Mar/24/2001) As Himself, [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Martin Lawrence, Robert Zemeckis, Sarah McLachlan 04x178: (Jun/27/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 68th Annual Academy Awards 44x01: (Mar/25/1996) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 67th Annual Academy Awards 43x01: (Mar/27/1995) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Forrest Gump') 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 52nd Annual Golden Globe Awards 52x01: (Jan/21/1995) As Winner: Best Director (for 'Forrest Gump') 

Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990) 
  Rock 'n' Roles 02x10: (Oct/27/1991) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Johnny Bago (1993)• Producer
Perversions of Science (1997)• Executive Producer
• Producer
Tales from the Crypt (1989)• Executive Producer
The Borgias (2011)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Tales from the Crypt (1989) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
You, Murderer 06x15 Jan/25/1995 As: Director
Yellow 03x14 Aug/28/1991 As: Director
And All Through the House 01x02 Jun/10/1989 As: Director
Amazing Stories (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Go to the Head of the Class 02x08 Nov/21/1986 As: Director
Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chopper 01x15 Jan/31/1975 As: Writer, Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Zemeckis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..