Login or register  
TV

Stephen Mulhern

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Mulhern
Birth Name: Stephen David Mulhern
Date Of Birth: April 04, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Stratford, London, England
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Stephen Mulhern



Stephen Mulhern
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Big Star’s Little Star (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Catchphrase (2013) (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Sunday Side Up (2013)As: Himself (Host)
The Illusionists (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
The Big Quiz (2011)As: Presenter
Magic Numbers (2010)As: Presenter
Britain's Got More Talent (2007)As: Himself (Presenter S01 - present)
Tricky TV (2005)As: Himself
Anonymous (2005)As: Presenter
Ministry of Mayhem (2004)As: Presenter
SMTV Live (1998)As: Presenter (2003)
CITV (1983)As: Himself (Presenter 1998-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 15 11x15: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 

Sunday Night at the Palladium (2014) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/14/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Come On Down! The Game Show Story (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Aug/24/2014) As Himself (Participant) 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 45 10x45: (Aug/06/2014) As Himself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 18 09x18: (Jan/28/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 9, 2014 26x189: (Jun/09/2014) As Himself 
  June 2, 2014 26x184: (Jun/02/2014) As Himself 
  May 30, 2014 26x183: (May/30/2014) As Himself 
  May 29, 2014 26x182: (May/29/2014) As Himself 

Weekend (2014) 
  May 10, 2014 01x05: (May/10/2014) As Himself 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2013) (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (May/07/2014) As Himself 
  Series 1, Show 7 01x07: (Nov/19/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 154 04x154: (Apr/09/2014) As Himself 
  Series 4, Show 82 04x82: (Dec/24/2013) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Stephen Mulhern 18x120: (Mar/14/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Paul Potts, Stephen Mulhern 18x35: (Oct/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 230 14x230: (Jul/28/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 107 11x107: (Jun/12/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ant and Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway (2002) 
  Series 11, Episode 1 11x01: (Feb/22/2014) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 6 10x06: (Mar/30/2013) As Himself 
  Series 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Sep/29/2007) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 24, 2013 04x82: (Dec/24/2013) As Himself 
  September 3, 2013 04x02: (Sep/03/2013) As Himself 
  April 5, 2013 03x148: (Apr/05/2013) As Himself 
  December 16, 2011 02x75: (Dec/16/2011) As Himself 

I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002) 
  Series 13, Episode 17 13x17: (Dec/05/2013) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 13, Episode 7 13x07: (Sep/17/2013) As Himself 
  Series 10, Episode 46 10x46: (Mar/19/2012) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 41 08x41: (May/03/2011) As Himself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Stephen Mulhern, Sarah Harding, Joey Essex, Sam Faiers and Seann Walsh 09x07: (Apr/11/2013) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Andrew Maxwell, Lorraine Kelly, Konnie Huq 04x04: (Sep/30/2010) As Guest Team Captain, [Special Guest Stars]

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Weekend Brunch 02x07: (Apr/06/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Simon Cowell's Wedding), [Featuring]

Text Santa (2011) 
  Text Santa 2012 02x02: (Dec/21/2012) As Himself (All Star Mr & Mrs Host), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Text Santa 2011 01x02: (Dec/24/2011) As Himself 

Live With... (2012) 
  May 2, 2012 01x18: (May/02/2012) As Himself 

The Butlins Story (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/20/2011) As Himself 

Born to Shine (2011) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Aug/07/2011) As Himself 

Odd One In (2010) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jul/23/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  July 23, 2010 18x204: (Jul/23/2010) As Himself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 15 01x15: (Jun/18/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Series 1, Show 14 01x14: (Jun/17/2010) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Stephen Mulhern/Kirsty Gallacher 02x06: (Dec/01/2007) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Mulhern Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..