Login or register  
TV

Pedro Almodovar

Mostly Credited As: Pedro Almodovar
Sometimes Credited As: Almodovar
Mateo Blanco
Harry 'Huracán' Caine
Almodóvar & McNamara
Almodóvar y McNamara
Pepe Patatia

Birth Name: Pedro Almodovar Caballero
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Spain
Birth Place: Calzada de Calatrava, Ciudad Real, Castilla-La Man
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Pedro Almodovar



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Lewis Hamilton, Dara O'Briain, Pedro Almodovar, Alison Moyet 13x04: (Apr/26/2013) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 75th Annual Academy Awards 51x01: (Mar/23/2003) As Winner: Best Original Screenplay (for 'Talk to Her') 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Pedro Almodovar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..