Login or register  
TV

Ken Kwapis


Mostly Credited As: Ken Kwapis
Birth Name: Kenneth Kwapis
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Belleville, Illinois

Ken Kwapis




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Malcolm in the Middle (2000)• Producer
The Bernie Mac Show (2001)• Co-Executive Producer
• Producer
The Office (US) (2005)• Executive Producer (Season 1)
• Producer (Season 2-3)
Outsourced (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


The Office (US) (2005) (Credited in 14 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 14 episode crew credits
Finale 09x23 May/16/2013 As: Director
Company Picnic 05x28 May/14/2009 As: Director
The Job (Part 2) 03x25 May/17/2007 As: Director
Lecture Circuit (Part 2) 05x17 Feb/12/2009 As: Director
Lecture Circuit (Part 1) 05x16 Feb/05/2009 As: Director
Outsourced (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Touched by an Anglo 01x05 Oct/21/2010 As: Director
Pilot 01x01 Sep/23/2010 As: Director
Parks and Recreation (2009) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Galentine's Day 02x16 Feb/11/2010 As: Director
The Bernie Mac Show (2001) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Bernie's Angels 05x22 Apr/14/2006 As: Director
The Talk 03x19 Apr/26/2004 As: Director
Nut Job 02x19 Apr/30/2003 As: Director
Bernie Mac Rope-a-Dope 02x11 Feb/05/2003 As: Director
Sin Cup 02x10 Jan/15/2003 As: Director
Malcolm in the Middle (2000) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
Softball 05x12 Feb/15/2004 As: Director
Future Malcolm 04x19 May/04/2003 As: Director
If Boys Were Girls 04x10 Feb/09/2003 As: Director
Family Reunion 04x03 Nov/17/2002 As: Director
Monkey 03x22 May/12/2002 As: Director
Grounded for Life (2001) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Baby, You Can't Drive My Car 02x01 Sep/26/2001 As: Director
Catch Us If You Can 01x10 Apr/18/2001 As: Director
You Can't Always Get What You Want 01x06 Feb/21/2001 As: Director
I Wanna Be Suspended 01x03 Jan/24/2001 As: Director
ER (1994) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Be Patient 06x15 Feb/24/2000 As: Director
Sins of the Fathers 06x04 Oct/21/1999 As: Director
Freaks and Geeks (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Looks and Books 01x10 Feb/07/2000 As: Director
Tests and Breasts 01x04 Nov/06/1999 As: Director
The Larry Sanders Show (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Spider Episode 01x03 Aug/29/1992 As: Director
Eerie, Indiana (1991) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Reality Takes a Holiday 01x18 Apr/12/1992 As: Director
Tornado Days 01x12 Mar/01/1992 As: Director
Amazing Stories (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lane Change 02x13 Jan/12/1987 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ken Kwapis Quotes

No quotes added for this person