Login or register  
TV

Clive Donner


Mostly Credited As: Clive Donner
Birth Name: Clive Stanley Donner
Date Of Birth: January 21, 1926 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: September 07, 2010





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Spectre (1977)• Series Director

Episode Crew


Mystery! (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
She Fell Among Thieves 01x01 Feb/05/1980 As: Director
Out of the Unknown (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Machine Stops 02x01 Oct/06/1966 As: Writer
Sir Francis Drake (1961) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Governor's Revenge 01x11 Jan/21/1962 As: Director
Boy Jack 01x07 Dec/24/1961 As: Director
The English Dragon 01x06 Dec/17/1961 As: Director
Doctor Dee 01x04 Dec/03/1961 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clive Donner Quotes

No quotes added for this person