Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Billy Bragg


Mostly Credited As: Billy Bragg
Birth Name: Stephen William Bragg
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Barking, Essex, England

Billy Bragg




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Brian Pern: A Life In Rock (2014) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/23/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 15, 2014 08x171: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 
  February 11, 2014 08x127: (Feb/11/2014) As Himself 
  March 6, 2013 07x139: (Mar/06/2013) As Himself 
  May 12, 2009 03x194: (May/12/2009) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 165 17x165: (May/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 20, 2013 14x79: (Mar/20/2013) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Martha Stewart, Lance Krall, Billy Bragg 15x73: (Mar/17/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Martha Stewart, Macaulay Culkin, Billy Bragg 13x93: (Mar/15/2006) As Himself 

The Henry Rollins Show (2006) 
  Steve Buscemi, Billy Bragg 02x07: (May/25/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Dylan McDermott, Connie Nielsen, Billy Bragg 03x15: (Jan/29/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Brooke Shields, Michael Ian Black, Billy Bragg 02x161: (Oct/05/2006) As Himself 

The Andrew Marr Show (2005) 
  18 June, 2006 01x37: (Jun/18/2006) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Billy Bragg, Ian McLagan, Gay-Yee Westerhoff, Mark Steel 11x05: (Oct/21/2002) As Himself 
  Mary Ann Hobbs, Jonathan Ross, Billy Bragg, Justin Currie 03x07: (Apr/17/1998) As Himself 
  Billy Bragg, Sarah Blackwood, Richard Fairbrass, Neil Morrissey 02x03: (Sep/29/1997) As Himself 
  Billy Bragg, Sarah Cracknell, Suggs, Jeff Green 01x04: (Dec/03/1996) As Himself 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Lucinda Williams/Billy Bragg 24x04: (Feb/20/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Lisa Kudrow, Mike Piazza, Billy Bragg & Wilco 05x174: (Jun/29/1998) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Caroline Aherne, Jack Dee, Billy Bragg 02x32: (May/09/1997) As Himself 

Oxford Roadshow (1981) 
  Series 5, Show 9 05x09: (Mar/08/1985) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Gilmore Girls Songs:
The Breakup (2) + From Red To Blue 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Bragg Quotes

No quotes added for this person