Login or register  
TV

Paul Michael Glaser

Mostly Credited As: Paul Michael Glaser
Sometimes Credited As: Michael Glaser
Paul M. Glaser
Paul Michael Glasser

Birth Name: Paul Manfred Glaser
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Paul Michael Glaser



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Starsky & Hutch (1975)As: Det. Dave Starsky
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing (1967)As: Peter Chernak #1 (1969-1970)
Love of Life (1951)As: Joe Corelli #1 (1971-1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  The Captain 02x12: (Sep/28/2014) As Allan 
  Sunny 02x08: (Aug/31/2014) As Allan 
  Black Cadillac 01x04: (Jul/21/2013) As Allan 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 30, 2013 14x273: (Sep/30/2013) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 13, Episode 6 13x06: (Sep/16/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 241 03x241: (Aug/14/2013) As Himself 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  The Scarlet Letter 02x02: (Oct/01/2009) As Walter Crew 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Conspiracy Theory 05x09: (Dec/05/2008) As Brett Hanson 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Masterpiece 04x08: (Nov/19/2008) As Detective Garrity 

The Closer (2005) 
  Speed Bump 04x02: (Jul/21/2008) As Davis Mayhan 

Third Watch (1999) 
  No More, Forever 05x15: (Feb/20/2004) As Jack Steeper 
  Blessed and Bewildered 05x14: (Feb/13/2004) As Jack Steeper 
  Sleeping Dogs Lie 05x13: (Feb/06/2004) As Jack Steeper 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 5, Show 8 05x08: (Oct/29/2003) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Miami Vice 05x24: (Jun/03/2001) As Himself 
  Elizabeth Glaser 02x32: (Nov/22/1998) As Himself 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  TV Hunks 02x19: (Oct/21/2000) As Himself 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Find Me If You Can 01x09: (Nov/01/1974) As Ralph Correll 

Toma (1973) 
  The Street 01x21: (May/03/1974) As Bello 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Down a Long and Lonely River 01x19: (Mar/20/1974) As Lou Giordino 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Air Mail Man 02x14: (Dec/13/1973) As Todd Cooper 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Bitter Wine 01x13: (Dec/23/1972) As Jason Kampacalas 

Cannon (1971) 
  Nobody Beats the House 02x13: (Dec/20/1972) As Jason Logan (as Michael Glaser), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Sixth Sense (1972) 
  And Scream by the Light of the Moon, the Moon (aka: Candle, Candle Burning Bright) 02x08: (Nov/25/1972) As David Hall 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Las Vegas (2003)• Directed By

Episode Crew


Criminal Minds (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Masterpiece 04x08 Nov/19/2008 As: Director
Las Vegas (2003) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Adventures in the Skin Trade 05x07 Nov/02/2007 As: Director
Wines And Misdemeanors 04x09 Jan/05/2007 As: Director
For Sail By Owner (2) 03x10 Nov/28/2005 As: Director
Double Down, Triple Threat 03x03 Oct/03/2005 As: Director
To Protect and Serve Manicotti 02x18 Feb/21/2005 As: Director
Raines (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
5th Step 01x05 Apr/13/2007 As: Director
Third Watch (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Welcome Home 06x19 Apr/15/2005 As: Director
Alone Again, Naturally 06x02 Sep/24/2004 As: Director
E-Ring (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Brothers In Arms 01x19 Unaired As: Director
The Lyon's Den (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Hubris 01x04 Oct/19/2003 As: Director
Judging Amy (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Going Down 05x02 Sep/30/2003 As: Director
Look Closer 03x05 Oct/23/2001 As: Director
Mister Sterling (2003) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Final Passage 01x09 Mar/14/2003 As: Director
Robbery Homicide Division (2002) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
In/Famous 01x06 Nov/01/2002 As: Director
Amazing Stories (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Blue Man Down 02x14 Jan/19/1987 As: Director
Miami Vice (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Prodigal Son 02x01 Sep/27/1985 As: Director
Smuggler's Blues 01x14 Feb/01/1985 As: Director
Calderon's Demise 01x04 Oct/26/1984 As: Director
Otherworld (1985) (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Village of the Motorpigs 01x05 Feb/23/1985 As: Director
Starsky & Hutch (1975) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Sweet Revenge 04x22 May/15/1979 As: Director
Ballad for a Blue Lady 04x14 Jan/23/1979 As: Director
Deckwatch 03x23 May/17/1978 As: Director
Class in Crime 03x18 Feb/15/1978 As: Director
Bloodbath 02x14 Jan/01/1977 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Paul Michael Glaser Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..