Login or register  
TV

Hank Thompson

Mostly Credited As: Hank Thompson
Birth Name: Henry William Thompson
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1925 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Waco, Texas
Date Of Death: November 06, 2007
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer in Keller, Texas

Hank Thompson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Church Street Station (1984)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Ray Price/Hank Thompson/Junior Brown 24x06: (Mar/06/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Hee-Haw (1969) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 02x05: (Jan/14/1970) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hank Thompson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - The Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..