Login or register  
TV

Richard Epcar

Mostly Credited As: Richard Epcar
Sometimes Credited As: Richard George
Patrick Gilbert
George Richard

Birth Name: Richard Michael Epcar
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Denver, Colorado

Richard Epcar



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Jungle Book (2010)As: Lali (the Wolf) -- [Voice]
Huntik-Secrets and Seekers (2009)As: Grier -- [Voice]
Noein (2007)As: Kyouji Kooriyama / Noein -- [Voice]
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004)As: Batou -- [Voice]
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003)As: Bobobo-Bo Bo-Bobo -- [Voice]
Lupin The 3rd (2003)As: Daisuke Jigen -- [Voice]
Daigunder (2003)As: Eagle Arrow
Transformers Robots In Disguise (2001)As: Armorhide -- [Voice]
Mon Colle Knights (2001)As: Additional Voices -- [Voice]
Digimon: Digital Monsters (1999)As: Etemon, MetalEtemon, Myotismon, VenomMyotismon, MaloMyotismon -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  Turning the Tides 01x10: (Jun/16/2012) Voiced  Saikhan; husband 
  Out of the Past 01x09: (Jun/09/2012) Voiced  Saikhan 
  When Extremes Meet 01x08: (Jun/02/2012) Voiced  Captain Saikhan 
  The Aftermath 01x07: (May/19/2012) Voiced  Captain Saikhan; Warehouse Worker 

Human Giant (2007) 
  Duffel Bag of Death 02x01: (Mar/11/2008) As Featured Player 

Noein (2007) 
  A Stormy Night 01x10: (Aug/27/2007) Voiced  Committee Chairman 

Bleach (US) (2006) 
  The Immortal Man 02x14: (Jun/30/2007) Voiced  Zangetsu 
  Desperation! The Broken Zangetsu 02x13: (Jun/23/2007) Voiced  Zangetsu 
  Ichigo Becomes a Hollow! 01x19: (Jan/27/2007) Voiced  Zangetsu 
  The Legendary Quincy 01x11: (Nov/18/2006) Voiced  Kagine-sensei 

Zatch Bell! (US) (2005) 
  Ponygon's Close Call 01x46: (Feb/18/2006) Voiced  Kataro Doronma 

Samurai Champloo (2004) 
  Lullabies of the Lost (Verse 2) 02x05: (Dec/17/2005) Voiced  Okuru 
  Lullabies of the Lost (Verse 1) 02x04: (Dec/10/2005) Voiced  Okuru 

Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) 
  Protect the Environment: Somethin' Stinks in Here! 01x10: (Dec/10/2005) Voiced  Insurmountable Wall Man 
  Gasser Up! I'm Ready to Drive! 01x09: (Dec/03/2005) Voiced  Insurmountable Wall Man) 

Rurouni Kenshin (US) (2003) 
  The Dissolution of a Nightmare 01x21: (Apr/15/2003) Voiced  Raijuta Isurugi 
  Revival of the Shinko Style 01x20: (Apr/14/2003) Voiced  Raijuta Isurugi 
  Raijuta's Ambition 01x19: (Apr/11/2003) Voiced  Raijuta Isurugi 

Digimon (JP) (1999) 
  A Million Points of Light, Our Digital World 02x50: (Jul/21/2001) Voiced  MaloMyotismon, [Featuring]
  Protect The Light of the Town! Dangerous Camp of the Digimon 03x16: (Jul/15/2001) Voiced  Sinduramon, [Uncredited]
  The Last Armor Evolution 02x49: (Jul/14/2001) Voiced  MaloMyotismon, [Featuring]
  Terror! BelialVamdemon 02x48: (Jul/07/2001) Voiced  Myotismon / MaloMyotismon, [Featuring]

Pok√©mon the Series (1998) 
  Battle Aboard the St. Anne 01x15: (Sep/07/1998) Voiced  Gentleman, [Featuring]

Power Rangers (1993) 
  The Green Candle (2) 01x35: (Nov/18/1993) Voiced  Cyclops 
  The Green Candle (1) 01x34: (Nov/17/1993) Voiced  Cyclops 
  A Star is Born 01x32: (Nov/15/1993) Voiced  Babe Ruthless 
  Island of Illusion (2) 01x29: (Nov/03/1993) Voiced  Mutitis 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Ashes to Ashes 02x09: (Sep/19/1991) As Officer #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Matlock (1986) 
  The Investigation (2) 02x18: (Feb/09/1988) As Henchman #2 
  The Investigation (1) 02x17: (Feb/02/1988) As Henchman #2 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Reconciable Differences 03x22: (Mar/31/1987) As Workman 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Blue Man Down 02x14: (Jan/19/1987) As TV Reporter #2 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Knight Sting 04x07: (Nov/08/1985) As Guard 

Moonlighting (1985) 
  The Next Murder You Hear 01x05: (Mar/19/1985) As Unknown 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (2003) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
World of Blabs-a-lot: The Sappiest Place on Earth 01x20 Mar/04/2006 As: Writer
Beauty Is in the Eye of Her Holder 01x18 Feb/18/2006 As: Writer
The Ducktail Versus Afro Showdown 01x17 Feb/11/2006 As: Writer
Snot in My Neighborhood 01x16 Feb/04/2006 As: Writer
General Jelly Jiggler: Supreme Hair Enemy or Dastardly Dessert 01x15 Jan/28/2006 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He is best friends with Tom Wyner

He was on the show called "Clean Sweep" the same weekend he was at Otakon 2004.

Richard Epcar Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..