Login or register  
TV

Freddy Fender


Mostly Credited As: Freddy Fender
Birth Name: Baldemar Garza Huerta
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1937 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Benito, Texas
Date Of Death: October 14, 2006
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer (Corpus Christi, Texas)
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Freddy Fender




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Austin City Limits (1975) 
  Mexican Roots Music Celebration 24x08: (Mar/27/1999) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Flying High (1978) 
  The Marcy Connection 01x03: (Oct/13/1978) As Kellner 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Judy Collins 05x16: (Jan/21/1977) As Himself 
  Host: Seals & Crofts 04x32: (Jun/18/1976) As Himself 
  Host: Ray Charles 04x28: (Apr/30/1976) As Himself 
  Host: Frankie Valli 03x40: (Jul/04/1975) As Himself 

Tony Orlando and Dawn (1974) 
  Season 2, Episode 18 02x18: (Jan/28/1976) As Himself 

Dick Clark's New Year's Rockin' Eve with Ryan Seacrest (1972) 
  New Year's Rockin' Eve '76 04x01: (Dec/31/1975) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Freddy Fender / The Supremes 18x46: (Aug/23/1975) As Himself 
  Freddy Fender 18x26: (Apr/05/1975) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Austin City Limits Songs:
Mexican Roots Music Celebration + Piensa En Mi
+ Un Lunes Por La MaƱana 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Freddy Fender Quotes

No quotes added for this person