Login or register  
TV

Jessica Savitch

Mostly Credited As: Jessica Savitch
Birth Name: Jessica Beth Savitch
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1947 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, Delaware
Date Of Death: October 23, 1983
Cause Of Death: Car accident in New Hope, Pennsylvania

Jessica Savitch



TV Appearances

Frontline (US) (1983)As: Herself (Host - 1983)
NBC Nightly News with Lester Holt (1970)As: Herself (Saturday Anchor 1977-1983)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jessica Savitch Quotes
Linda Ellerbe: (about Jessica) She was a hard act to follow.

Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Mackenzie Aladjem Talks Final Season of 'Nurse Jackie'

Mackenzie Aladjem is one of those young, up-and-coming actresses that we..